14405 Mainstay Way, Haslet, TX 76052
Home value
$414,500
$394,000 - $435,000
$2,764/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,764/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,764/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$158/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$158/mo
Listing updated:
Katie Bankston 0771351 720-532-6989,
Monument Realty 214-705-7821
Brian White
eXp Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Walk-In Pantry
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,772 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None, Community
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Lawn, Sprinkler System
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 41512367
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Lake, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths, Curbs
Location
- Region: Haslet
- Subdivision: Sendera Ranch East
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $158 quarterly
- Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
- Association name: SBS Management
- Association phone: 817-331-1212
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20547299 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2024 | Pending sale | $420,000$152/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20547299 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20547299 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $420,000+31.3%$152/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20547299 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2020 | Listing removed | $320,000$115/sqft |
Source: Better Homes & Gardens, Winans #14328759 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2020 | Pending sale | $320,000$115/sqft |
| 5/1/2020 | Listed for sale | $320,000$115/sqft |
| 3/26/2020 | Listing removed | $320,000$115/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Winans #14206044 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2020 | Price change | $320,000-4.5%$115/sqft |
| 1/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $335,000-2.9%$121/sqft |
| 12/29/2019 | Listing removed | $345,000$124/sqft |
| 10/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $345,000+21.1%$124/sqft |
Source: Better Homes & Gardens, Winans #14206044 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2018 | Pending sale | $285,000$103/sqft |
Source: Kinn Real Estate #13788073 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $285,000+11.8%$103/sqft |
Source: Kinn Real Estate #13788073 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2016 | Listing removed | $255,000$92/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Dallas DFW #13426561 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2016 | Listed for sale | $255,000$92/sqft |
| 7/30/2016 | Pending sale | $255,000$92/sqft |
| 7/21/2016 | Listed for sale | $255,000$92/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #13426561 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 +3.5% | $402,688 |
| 2024 | $3,611 +4.1% | $402,688 -5.7% |
| 2023 | $3,470 -4.4% | $426,863 +18.4% |
| 2022 | $3,628 +8% | $360,413 +25.5% |
| 2021 | $3,358 -1.8% | $287,141 -0.4% |
| 2020 | $3,420 -0.4% | $288,211 -0.4% |
| 2019 | $3,433 -8.5% | $289,281 +6.4% |
| 2018 | $3,750 -40.1% | $271,824 +12.4% |
| 2017 | $6,257 +5.5% | $241,748 +5.4% |
| 2016 | $5,933 +10.5% | $229,387 +10.1% |
| 2015 | $5,368 | $208,369 +3.6% |
| 2014 | $5,368 | $201,100 +698% |
| 2013 | -- | $25,200 -1.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $25,500 -13.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $29,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Sendera Ranch