Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $757,800

    1440 N State Pkwy APT 6D, Chicago, IL 60610

    3beds
    --baths
    2,300sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $757,800 Zestimate®
    $329/sqft
    $4,687 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $757,800

    $667,000 - $856,000

    $4,687/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,571/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,571/mo

What's special

    This is a 2300 square foot, 3 bedroom, condo home. This home is located at 1440 N State Pkwy APT 6D, Chicago, IL 60610.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17042110331060

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,252 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/24/2006Sold$697,000+37.3%$303/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/1998Sold$507,500+84.8%$221/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/1993Sold$274,666$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$12,902 -2.9%$64,463 -5.2%
    2022$13,283 +2.1%$67,999
    2021$13,004 -5.6%$67,999 +4.7%
    2020$13,782 +2.3%$64,967 -7.8%
    2019$13,475 +1.7%$70,500
    2018$13,247 +1.7%$70,500 +10.3%
    2017$13,027 +5.9%$63,891
    2016$12,296 +9.5%$63,891
    2015$11,227 +12.6%$63,891 +13.5%
    2014$9,972 +2.1%$56,313
    2013$9,764 +1.1%$56,313
    2012$9,657 +3.9%$56,313 -5.2%
    2011$9,298 -0.8%$59,400
    2010$9,370 +1.2%$59,400
    2009$9,263 -3.3%$59,400 -11.1%
    2008$9,581 +1%$66,792
    2007$9,486 -1.1%$66,792
    2006$9,588 -6.4%$66,792 -4.6%
    2005$10,242 +1.7%$70,003
    2004$10,067 +2.8%$70,003
    2003$9,791 +34.5%$70,003 +65.3%
    2002$7,279 +4.3%$42,340
    2001$6,981 -2.1%$42,340
    2000$7,129 -0.5%$42,340 +8.3%
    1999$7,165 $39,109

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Gold Coast