Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $500,400

    144 Racquet Club Villas Dr, Sapphire, NC 28774

    2beds
    1,427sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1989
    -- sqft lot
    $500,400 Zestimate®
    $351/sqft
    $2,257 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $500,400

    $460,000 - $545,000

    $2,257/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,003/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,003/mo

What's special

    Exceptional unit that has been tastefully remodeled with wonderful custom touches. New cabinets & granite counters in the kitchen & wet bar area as well as all new stainless appliances. Wood floors and carpeting add to the attractiveness. There's a newly added dining room & covered back deck. And what a view! Two spectacular golf holes AND the mountains. A wood burning fireplace for those cool evenings is another plus. Nothing to do but move in.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,427 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1,058 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8501984010419

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sapphire

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $129 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/27/2022Sold$412,000+126.4%$289/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2017Sold$182,000+1.7%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/2016Listing removed$179,000$125/sqft
    Source: Fisher Realty, Sapphire/Toxaway Office #NCM551378 Report a problem
    8/28/2015Price change$179,000-10.5%$125/sqft
    4/21/2015Price change$200,000-8.7%$140/sqft
    3/5/2015Listed for sale$219,000$153/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,444 $219,390
    2023$1,444 +25.8%$219,390
    2022$1,148 +0.8%$219,390
    2021$1,139 -3.3%$219,390 +29.5%
    2020$1,179 +37.2%$169,360
    2019$859 -10.3%$169,360
    2018$958 +5.8%$169,360 +4.6%
    2017$905 $161,960
    2016$905 -26.8%$161,960 -44.5%
    2015$1,237 $291,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28774