1439 George Dr SE, Conyers, GA 30013
Home value
$257,700
$245,000 - $271,000
$1,945/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,945/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,945/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,542/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,542/mo
Listing updated:
Charles Staples 770-377-3605,
Lee Staples Realty, Inc.
Anira Carter, 428793
Virtual Properties Realty.com
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo)
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Tile Bath
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Factory Built
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,824
- Total interior livable area: 1,824 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,824
- Finished area below ground: 0
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 076A010059
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/31/2024 | Sold | $255,000-5.5%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Pending sale | $269,900$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $269,900-1.9%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2024 | Listing removed | $275,000$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Price change | $275,000-6.8%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2023 | Price change | $295,000-4.8%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Price change | $309,900-6.1%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Price change | $330,000-5.4%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Price change | $349,000-0.3%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Price change | $350,000+0%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Price change | $349,900+0.3%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $349,000+296.6%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/1997 | Sold | $88,000$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,799 +7.2% | $95,960 +8.2% |
| 2024 | $3,545 +16.1% | $88,680 +16.7% |
| 2023 | $3,053 +41% | $75,960 +47% |
| 2022 | $2,165 +24.8% | $51,680 +34.9% |
| 2021 | $1,735 +0.9% | $38,320 |
| 2020 | $1,720 +21.2% | $38,320 +21.7% |
| 2019 | $1,419 +2.3% | $31,480 +3.3% |
| 2018 | $1,387 +8.7% | $30,480 +8.7% |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $28,040 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $28,040 +23.9% |
| 2015 | $1,276 +23.7% | $22,640 +4.8% |
| 2014 | $1,031 +3.7% | $21,600 -39.5% |
| 2013 | $994 +88% | $35,680 |
| 2012 | $529 -9.8% | -- |
| 2011 | $587 -10% | $35,680 -7.6% |
| 2010 | $652 -6.7% | $38,600 -11.1% |
| 2009 | $699 +56.6% | $43,440 |
| 2008 | $446 -1.1% | $43,440 -0.5% |
| 2007 | $451 +45.3% | $43,640 +17.7% |
| 2006 | $311 -2.3% | $37,080 |
| 2005 | $318 -0.6% | $37,080 |
| 2004 | $320 | $37,080 -60% |
| 2003 | -- | $92,700 +150% |
| 2002 | $267 -56.7% | $37,080 |
| 2001 | $617 +14.3% | $37,080 +12.6% |
| 2000 | $539 | $32,920 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30013