Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $269,200

    1439 Arizona Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    2beds
    1,134sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1946
    7,013 Square Feet Lot
    $269,200 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $1,475 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,200

    $248,000 - $293,000

    $1,475/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,475/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,475/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,825/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,825/mo

What's special

    Stone house with original hardwoods, mock fireplace in living area, niches for telephone, one bathroom and nice yard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Decorative
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 1,134 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 7,013 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000287956000000
    • Other equipment: Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen

Condition
    • Year built: 1946

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Curbs, Alley, Individual Gas Meter, Individual Water Meter

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock/Stone
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Curbs, Alley, Individual Gas Meter, Individual Water Meter
    • County Or Parish: Dallas
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Lot Features: Interior Lot
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Fireplace Features: Decorative
    • Other Equipment: Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen
    • Heating: Window Unit, Gas Jets
    • Architectural Style: Ranch
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Foundation Details: Pier & Beam
    • Parking Features: Common Garage, Attached
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/18/2022Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #14739876 Report a problem
    1/25/2022Pending sale$260,000$229/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14739876 Report a problem
    1/19/2022Contingent$260,000$229/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14739876 Report a problem
    1/17/2022Price change$260,000-5.5%$229/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14739876 Report a problem
    1/14/2022Price change$275,000+89.7%$243/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14739876 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Pending sale$145,000$128/sqft
    Source: R & R REALTORS #14494623 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Listed for sale$145,000$128/sqft
    Source: R & R REALTORS #14494623 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Pending sale$145,000$128/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14494623 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,781 -10.4%$275,000 -10.6%
    2024$4,219 +9.5%$307,650 +22.5%
    2023$3,853 -38.9%$251,210
    2022$6,306 +74.2%$251,210 +83.1%
    2021$3,619 -18.4%$137,200 -16.1%
    2020$4,435 +66.3%$163,490 +67.6%
    2019$2,667 +6.2%$97,570 +10.5%
    2018$2,513 +15.9%$88,310 +10.8%
    2017$2,168 +12.3%$79,730 +12.3%
    2016$1,931 +49.4%$71,000 +9.8%
    2015$1,292 $64,660 +37.3%
    2014$1,292 $47,110
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75216