Discover a stunning residence nestled in this beautiful Happy Valley neighborhood, offering unparalleled luxury and comfort. This meticulously cared-for home boasts an expansive open-concept layout, ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The heart of the home is a chef’s dream kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances, a large island, granite countertops, seamlessly blending functionality with style. The kitchen opens up to an expansive large deck overlooking beautiful view of the valley and landscaped backyard perfect for summer gatherings. On the main level, you'll find a grand living area with stunning panoramic views, bringing in natural light from the large windows, a private room/office, and a full bathroom, along with access to the 3-car garage.The second level houses a massive primary suite, breathtaking views, a luxurious en-suite bathroom with a soaking tub and double vanity, and a spacious walk-in closet. This level also includes three additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a large bonus room currently used as a theater. Enjoy the convenience of nearby parks, Happy Valley schools, Food Carts, and New Seasons shopping. This residence is truly the epitome of elegant living.
Sold
Est. $948,678
14380 SE Mountain Ridge Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086
4beds
2,795sqft
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2010
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$339/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Landscaped backyardPanoramic viewsBreathtaking viewsExpansive large deckMassive primary suiteLuxurious en-suite bathroomSoaking tub
- 52 days |
- 40 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Daniel Bec 971-331-5076,
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 24120090
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Sinks, Soaking Tub, Suite, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Down Draft, Gourmet Kitchen, Island, Builtin Oven, Granite
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Builtin Features, Fireplace, Granite
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air 95 Plus, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Down Draft, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite, High Ceilings, Gourmet Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Built-in Features, Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower
- Flooring: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Outside
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,795
- Total interior livable area: 2,795 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Features: Level, Sloped, SqFt 10000 to 14999
Details
- Parcel number: 05020384
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $339/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $948,678
- Annual tax amount: $10,295
- Date on market: 9/3/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 184 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,556/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2025 | Sold | $900,000+0.1%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Pending sale | $899,000$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $899,000+1.6%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2022 | Sold | $885,000+9.4%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2022 | Pending sale | $809,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $809,000+91.3%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2011 | Sold | $422,900+0.7%$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2011 | Price change | $419,900-2.3%$150/sqft |
Source: Arbor Real Estate Group #10051774 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2011 | Listed for sale | $429,900$154/sqft |
Source: Vflyer #10051774 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,235 -0.8% | $509,440 -7% |
| 2024 | $10,322 +0.3% | $547,864 +3% |
| 2023 | $10,295 +8.2% | $531,907 +3% |
| 2022 | $9,514 -2% | $516,415 +3% |
| 2021 | $9,706 +3.1% | $501,374 +3% |
| 2020 | $9,416 +1.5% | $486,771 +3% |
| 2019 | $9,275 +13.5% | $472,594 +3% |
| 2018 | $8,175 +6.4% | $458,829 +3% |
| 2017 | $7,685 +0.4% | $445,465 +3% |
| 2016 | $7,653 | $432,490 +3% |
| 2015 | $7,653 +2.9% | $419,893 +3% |
| 2014 | $7,440 +7.9% | $407,663 +3% |
| 2013 | $6,897 +1.6% | $395,789 +3% |
| 2012 | $6,788 +0.7% | $384,261 +3% |
| 2011 | $6,741 +185.2% | $373,069 +189.2% |
| 2010 | $2,364 +1.5% | $129,019 +3% |
| 2009 | $2,328 +2.9% | $125,261 +3% |
| 2008 | $2,262 | $121,613 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97086