Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $171,100

    1438 Arizona Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    2beds
    1baths
    1,172sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    7,013 Square Feet Lot
    $171,100 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $1,505 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $171,100

    $142,000 - $202,000

    $1,505/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,180/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,180/mo

What's special

    HOUSE FOR RENT-Original hardwood flooring. Carpet in bedrooms recently replaced. Ceramic tile floors in kitch, hall, bath & sunroom. Central H&A. Fresh paint. Kitchen updated with cabinets, stainless appliances & granite tops. Pantry in kitchen. Refrigerator, washer & dryer stay. Upgraded electrical & plumbing. QUALIFICATIONS INCLUDE: Minimum Equifax credit score 575. Minimum gross monthly income $3,750. No evictions, landlord judgements, broken leases during last 5 years. No Smokers. Sumbit TAR 2003. App fee per person 18 or over is $35. App fee payable in good funds to Ebby Halliday Property Management. Owner is licensed agent

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,172 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,013 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000287797000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Elementary School: Budd
    • High School: Southoakcl
    • MLS Listing ID: 13898557
    • MLS Name: NTREISMX
    • Middle School: Storey

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/10/2018Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday, REALTORS #13898557 Report a problem
    7/25/2018Listed for rent$1,250+28.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday, REALTORS #13898557 Report a problem
    3/12/2013Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #11904523 Report a problem
    2/20/2013Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #11904523 Report a problem
    3/13/2011Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #11546840 Report a problem
    2/23/2011Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #11546840 Report a problem
    9/18/2010Listing removed$33,500$29/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Alicia Trevino Real #11470922 Report a problem
    9/2/2010Listed for sale$33,500$29/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/11/2010Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,311 +7.5%$238,500 +4.8%
    2024$4,941 +16.9%$227,470 +23.5%
    2023$4,228 $184,230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75216