Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    14355 Spanish Point Dr, El Paso, TX 79938

    3beds
    1,366sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,616 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,616/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,616/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,616/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this Charming Single Level Home in the highly desirable Tierra Del Este neighborhood . This home boasts fresh interior and exterior paint making it ready for immediate possession. Located close to park, schools, shopping and restaurants Easy access to Zaragoza, Montana, Loop 375 and Fort Bliss East Schedule via Showing ime

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Endlich Herrera 0509360 915-253-0641,

    Century 21 The Edge

    Bought with:

    Tony Jimenez, 0711028

    Source: GEPAR,MLS#: 915396MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Central
    Cooling
    • Refrigerated, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Double Vanity, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,366
    • Total interior livable area: 1,366 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Walled Backyard, Back Yard Access
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced,Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Features: Standard Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: T28799917400900
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 1 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2025Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #915396 Report a problem
    3/16/2025Pending sale$220,000$161/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #915396 Report a problem
    2/11/2025Price change$220,000-6.4%$161/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #915396 Report a problem
    1/21/2025Listed for sale$235,000+80.8%$172/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #915396 Report a problem
    8/29/2020Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #832902 Report a problem
    8/25/2020Listed for rent$1,050+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #832902 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #807652 Report a problem
    5/1/2019Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #807652 Report a problem
    4/29/2019Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #806673 Report a problem
    4/14/2019Listed for sale$130,000$95/sqft
    Source: New Beginnings Realty #806673 Report a problem
    4/30/2008Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #353729 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $214,792
    2024$5,529 -4.7%$214,792 +6.6%
    2023$5,799 +7.1%$201,452 +7.7%
    2022$5,416 +23.3%$187,007 +29.6%
    2021$4,393 +13.6%$144,240 +17.4%
    2020$3,866 +10.9%$122,843
    2019$3,487 +4.8%$122,843 +0.7%
    2018$3,326 +7%$121,939 +2.2%
    2017$3,109 +2.6%$119,346
    2016$3,030 -7.2%$119,346
    2015$3,266 $119,346 +1.4%
    2014$3,266 $117,662 +6.4%
    2013-- $110,564
    2012-- $110,564
    2011-- $110,564
    2010-- $110,564 +6.1%
    2009-- $104,254
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79938