Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $839,600

    14351 SE Donatello Loop, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    3,748sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $839,600 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $3,606 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $839,600

    $798,000 - $882,000

    $3,606/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,606/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,606/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,143/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,143/mo

What's special

    Elegant and comfortable Happy Valley custom on a private quarter-acre with the master on the main. Soaring ceilings atop large windows look out onto your secluded back yard. Stainless appliances, built-in vacuum, butler's pantry, granite and more. Beautiful Mt. Hood view and a covered lower deck. Check out the video and virtual tours!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Garage Door Opener, Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Great Room, Bedroom 4, Formal, Eat Bar, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Gourmet Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: Crawl Space, Daylight
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: MLS
    • Total interior livable area: 3,748 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05002651

• Resale
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $62 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile Floor, Wood Floors
    • ViewYN: true
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete Perimeter
    • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace, Fireplace(s)
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Gas Appliances
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Wet Bar, Garage Door Opener, Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Great Room, Bedroom 4, Formal, Eat Bar, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Gourmet Kitchen
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio, Covered
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Living Room
    • AssociationName: TBD
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • Basement: Crawl Space, Daylight
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding, Cultured Stone
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, On Street
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LivingAreaSource: MLS
    • LotFeatures: Views
    • WindowFeatures: Storm Window(s)
    • View: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods, Territorial
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Suite, High Ceilings
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Deck, Wet Bar
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Lower
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Lower
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Lower
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Lower
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal, Tile Floor
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Island, Eat Bar, Gourmet Kitchen
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Custom Style
    • BuildingAreaSource: MLS
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • SecurityFeatures: Unknown
    • AssociationPhone: 503-555-5555
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/8/2020Sold$700,000-3.4%$187/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20281076 Report a problem
    8/30/2020Pending sale$725,000$193/sqft
    Source: Better Homes & Gardens Realty #20281076 Report a problem
    8/27/2020Listed for sale$725,000+18.9%$193/sqft
    5/12/2017Sold$610,000-1.6%$163/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17432886 Report a problem
    4/12/2017Pending sale$619,947$165/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Realty Partners #17432886 Report a problem
    4/7/2017Listed for sale$619,947+19.5%$165/sqft
    11/21/2011Sold$518,900$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2009Sold$518,900-11.7%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/18/2009Listing removed$587,947$157/sqft
    Source: Postlets #8112782 Report a problem
    12/21/2008Listed for sale$587,947+434.5%$157/sqft
    Source: Postlets #8112782 Report a problem
    12/18/2003Sold$110,000$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,071 +3.7%$563,818 +3%
    2024$12,603 +4.4%$547,397 +3%
    2023$12,076 +1.7%$531,454 +3%
    2022$11,872 +8%$515,975 +8.4%
    2021$10,997 +10%$475,833 +3%
    2020$9,995 +2.9%$461,974 +3%
    2019$9,717 +9.5%$448,519 +3%
    2018$8,871 $435,455 +3%
    2017$8,871 +8.3%$422,772 +3%
    2016$8,194 $410,458 +3%
    2015$8,194 +2.8%$398,503 +3%
    2014$7,974 +16.4%$386,896 +3%
    2013$6,849 +5.3%$375,627 +3%
    2012$6,503 -1.7%$364,686 +0.5%
    2011$6,616 -1.3%$362,828 -0.3%
    2010$6,702 -4.7%$364,010 +3%
    2009$7,033 +7.6%$353,408 +3%
    2008$6,534 -0.1%$343,115 +3%
    2007$6,543 +10.5%$333,121 +3%
    2006$5,919 -5.2%$323,418 -3.9%
    2005$6,246 +314%$336,486 +314.4%
    2004$1,509 +0.9%$81,194 +3%
    2003$1,495 +10.1%$78,829 +3%
    2002$1,358 +4%$76,533 +3%
    2001$1,306 $74,304

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086