Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,660,200

    1433 Horizon Ct, San Marcos, CA 92078

    5beds
    3,560sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    6,020 Square Feet Lot
    $1,660,200 Zestimate®
    $466/sqft
    $6,930 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,660,200

    $1.54M - $1.78M

    $6,930/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,930/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,930/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,777/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,777/mo

What's special

    Gorgeous full Ocean View home in San Elijo Hills. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, top of the line GE Monogram appliances, granite counters, travertine floors, fireplace,security system, 3-car garage and a solar panel system. Huge master bedroom with balcony, walk-in closet and a spacious bathroom with a jet tub. Firepit, Water Feature, Spa,...too many features to mention! Spectacular panoramic ocean views from the backyard and master bedroom balcony

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central, Solar
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 6,020 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6792033900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Marcos

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/12/2013Sold$725,000+3.7%$204/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2013Listed for sale$699,000+33.1%$196/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Pacific #130009651 Report a problem
    1/23/2013Sold$525,000-45%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2006Sold$955,000$268/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,498 +3.7%$892,771 +2%
    2024$13,976 +0.5%$875,267 +2%
    2023$13,903 +1.2%$858,106 +2%
    2022$13,738 +4.1%$841,282 +2%
    2021$13,201 -6%$824,787 +1%
    2020$14,043 +61.4%$816,331 +2%
    2019$8,703 -37%$800,325 +2%
    2018$13,818 +1.8%$784,634 +2%
    2017$13,569 +1.1%$769,250 +2%
    2016$13,423 +0.8%$754,168 +1.5%
    2015$13,310 +2.5%$742,841 +2%
    2014$12,979 $728,291 +24.5%
    2013-- $585,000
    2012-- $585,000 +5.8%
    2011-- $553,000
    2010-- $553,000 -5.5%
    2009-- $585,000 -10%
    2008-- $650,000 -31.9%
    2007-- $954,609

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92078