Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $1,458,388

    14325 Rudi Kuefner Dr, Horizon City, TX 79928

    --beds
    0baths
    7.44Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    7.44 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Industrial Land For Sale - Horizon City, TX Great Location with Excellent Access to Darrington Rd & I-10. Take advantage of a rare opportunity to acquire industrial-zoned land in one of the fastest-growing logistics and manufacturing corridors in the El Paso region. Located just minutes from Darrington Road and Interstate 10. Available Lots: Lot L-6 - Size: 312,185.82 sq ft (7.16 acres) - Price: $5.00 per sq ft -Corner lot with prime visibility and strong development potential Lot L-5 - Size: 280,436.80 sq ft (6.44 acres) - Price: $4.50 per sq ft - Level terrain with flexible site use potential Lot L-4 - Size: 323,940.82 sq ft (7.44 acres) - Price: $4.50 per sq ft - deal for logistics, truck yard or building -to suit development. All Utilities
    279 days
    |
    11
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alberto Lugo 0583648 915-269-1550,

    ERA Sellers & Buyers Real Esta,

    Myriam Diharce 0739985 915-412-7155,

    ERA Sellers & Buyers Real Esta

    Source: GEPAR,MLS#: 928486MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 7.44 Acres
      • Topography: Mostly Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: T19800000200400
      • Zoning: M1

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $278,213
      • Annual tax amount: $8,933
      • Date on market: 8/15/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 281 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Seller Assisted,Owner Will Carry,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,460/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/15/2025Listed for sale$1,458,388
        Source: GEPAR #928486 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $233,028 +20%
        2024$6,235 +1.5%$194,190
        2023$6,141 -2.5%$194,190
        2022$6,296 -5.2%$194,190
        2021$6,641 -4.2%$194,190
        2020$6,929 +2.7%$194,190
        2019$6,745 +2.4%$194,190
        2018$6,588 +1.1%$194,190
        2017$6,517 +1.1%$194,190
        2016$6,448 +5.1%$194,190
        2015$6,136 $194,190
        2014$6,136 $194,190

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 79928

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable