Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,123,500

    14318 SE Carmichael Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    6beds
    5,368sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    1.11 Acres Lot
    $1,123,500 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $4,841 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,123,500

    $1.03M - $1.22M

    $4,841/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,841/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,841/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,680/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,680/mo

What's special

    Enjoy just over an acre of level yard on a quiet cul de sac in the middle of Happy Valley! This super spacious daylight ranch traditional has all the space you need for family, multi generational, or home based business living. Turn the unfinished spaces into a shop area, wine cellar, storage, the possibilities are endless. This is truly a Happy Valley treasure. Call it home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Fireplace, Soaking Tub, Hardwood Floors, Washer/Dryer, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Formal, Tile Floor, Quartz, Suite, French Doors, Walk in Closet, Island, Sliding Doors, Eating Area, Engineered Hardwood
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,368 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: RV Access/Parking, Driveway
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 1.11 Acres
    • Features: Level, Cul-de-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01602091
    • Zoning: R-20

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995
    • Major remodel year: 1995

• WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Roof: Shake
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer, Double Oven, Downdraft Range, Cooktop, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Island, Quartz
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Crawl Space
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Yard, Garden, Water Feature, RV Parking
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick, Cement Siding
    • Zoning: R-20
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, Cash, VA Loan
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • LotFeatures: Level, Cul-de-Sac
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, RV Access/Parking
    • YearBuiltEffective: 1995
    • InteriorFeatures: Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Fireplace, Soaking Tub, Hardwood Floors, Washer/Dryer, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Formal, Tile Floor, Quartz, Suite, French Doors, Walk in Closet, Island, Sliding Doors, Eating Area, Engineered Hardwood
    • OtherParking: RV Access/Parking, Driveway
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2.1
    • LivingAreaSource: Floorplan
    • LotSizeSource: Floorplan
    • View: Valley, Trees/Woods
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Lower
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Lower
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Lower
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal, Hardwood Floors
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Sliding Doors
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Suite, Walk in Closet, French Doors
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Island, Quartz, Eating Area
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: High Ceilings
    • RoomBedroomFeatures: Sliding Doors
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • SecurityFeatures: Sprinkler

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/6/2019Sold$810,000+2.7%$151/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19205331 Report a problem
    5/13/2019Pending sale$789,000$147/sqft
    Source: Wise Move Real Estate #19205331 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Listed for sale$789,000+21.4%$147/sqft
    Source: Wise Move Real Estate #19205331 Report a problem
    6/30/2006Sold$650,000+51.5%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/1995Sold$429,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,030 +3.6%$710,963 +3%
    2024$13,537 +2.9%$690,255 +3%
    2023$13,154 +4.2%$670,151 +1.6%
    2022$12,627 +3.8%$659,483 +3%
    2021$12,169 +4.7%$640,275 +3%
    2020$11,624 +2.1%$621,627 +3%
    2019$11,388 +11.6%$603,522 +3%
    2018$10,201 $585,944 +3%
    2017$10,201 0%$568,878 +3%
    2016$10,202 $552,309 +3%
    2015$10,202 +3%$536,222 +3%
    2014$9,908 +10.6%$520,604 +3%
    2013$8,955 +3.6%$505,441 +3%
    2012$8,647 +5.1%$490,719 +2%
    2011$8,226 +0.5%$481,035 -1%
    2010$8,188 +1.4%$485,956 +3%
    2009$8,071 +1.1%$471,802 -2.1%
    2008$7,980 +2%$482,102 +3%
    2007$7,823 +11.3%$468,060 +3%
    2006$7,030 +5.1%$454,427 +3%
    2005$6,688 +3%$441,191 +3%
    2004$6,493 +1.9%$428,341 +3%
    2003$6,371 -48.1%$415,865 +3%
    2002$12,284 +110.6%$403,752 +3%
    2001$5,832 +0.9%$391,992 +3%
    2000$5,781 $380,575

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086