Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $244,600

    14313 Desert Spring Dr, Horizon City, TX 79928

    4beds
    2baths
    1,980sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    6,708 Square Feet Lot
    $244,600 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $1,894 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,600

    $232,000 - $257,000

    $1,894/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,894/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,894/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,794/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,794/mo

What's special

    Custom Built Home With Many Upgrades; Ceiling Fans, Surround Sound, Recessed Lighting , Beveled Glass Front Door, Insulated Garage, Formal Living, Spacious Kitchen With Breakfast Area, Live-In With Fireplace And Built-Ins, Zoned Bedrooms And Baths, Large Grassy Backyard With Covered Patio And Dog Run. Check This Out!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,980 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,708 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: H77100000900400

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Horizon City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2012Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/30/2006Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #321168 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $236,239 +10%
    2024$5,739 +1.9%$214,763
    2023$5,631 +12.8%$214,763 +25.6%
    2022$4,993 +0.7%$170,977 +10%
    2021$4,957 +6.2%$155,434 +10%
    2020$4,669 +2.4%$141,304
    2019$4,557 +6.7%$141,304 +3.2%
    2018$4,271 +7.4%$136,896 +5.6%
    2017$3,976 +1.2%$129,630
    2016$3,930 -7%$129,630
    2015$4,228 $129,630 -8%
    2014$4,228 $140,856 -10.7%
    2013-- $157,763
    2012-- $157,763 +11.1%
    2011-- $141,957
    2010-- $141,957 -0.4%
    2009-- $142,525
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79928