Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    14301 Desert Spring Dr, Horizon City, TX 79928

    3beds
    1,228sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $202,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,524 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $202,900

    $187,000 - $219,000

    $1,524/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,524/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,524/mo

What's special

    Well-Maintained Property in Horizon Mesa. Texas sized lot 8700 plus square feet, plenty of space for your ideas. Refrigerated Air-Conditioning. Three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Tile flooring throughout, no carpet. Double car garage. Shutters on some windows. Cement walkway on left hand side of property. Good sized backyard with grass and mature trees. Master has a walk-in closet. Property located minutes from schools, major roads, shopping and entertainment.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Martin F Armendariz 0459261 915-588-0331,

    Stanton Realty

    Bought with:

    Panfilo Perez, 0703758

    R.G. Schaeffer and Associates

    Source: GEPAR,MLS#: 926219MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Central, Hot Water
    Cooling
    • Refrigerated, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Blinds, Shutters
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,228
    • Total interior livable area: 1,228 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: See Remarks
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Standard Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 189640
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 1 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,TX Veteran,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/2/2025Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #926219 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Pending sale$210,000$171/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #926219 Report a problem
    7/29/2025Listed for sale$210,000$171/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #926219 Report a problem
    7/26/2025Pending sale$210,000$171/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #926219 Report a problem
    7/11/2025Listed for sale$210,000$171/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #926219 Report a problem
    2/23/2006Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #310625 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $172,409 +10%
    2024$3,136 +13.7%$156,735 +10%
    2023$2,759 -15.6%$142,486 +10%
    2022$3,269 +1.5%$129,533 +10%
    2021$3,220 +4.1%$117,757 +10%
    2020$3,092 +0.2%$107,052
    2019$3,087 +6.2%$107,052 -0.2%
    2018$2,906 +7.4%$107,242 +8.2%
    2017$2,707 +1.3%$99,112
    2016$2,672 -16.1%$99,112
    2015$3,184 $99,112 -8.1%
    2014$3,184 $107,834 -9.8%
    2013-- $119,567 +0.7%
    2012-- $118,716 +9.3%
    2011-- $108,579
    2010-- $108,579 -0.1%
    2009-- $108,690
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79928