Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $195,000

    143 Ponte Vedra Dr, Columbia, SC 29206

    2beds
    1baths
    725sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    10,500 Square Feet Lot
    $195,000 Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $1,060 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,000

    $176,000 - $215,000

    $1,060/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,133/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,133/mo

What's special

    Cozy 2 Bedroom 1 bath home remodeled with all new windows,HVAC,insulation, and flooring,carpet.Eat in kitchen,fridge with ice maker,stove and laundry room.Outdoor shed/shop with power.Super low power bills Quiet neighborhood in Forest Acres . Call Allrental 35.00 app fee /credit background check/no pets-sorry no vouchers.$27.00 sewer

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 725 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 10,500 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 140110105

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Other

    Other facts
    • Call Allrental at 803-569-8000
    • Call Allrental for utility info 803-569-8000 -show by phone appointment only
    • Cooling System: Air Conditioning

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/29/2019Listing removed$700$1/sqft
    Source: Allrental Property Management Report a problem
    1/24/2019Listed for rent$700+47.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Allrental Property Management Report a problem
    3/22/2016Sold$111,000$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2013Listing removed$475$1/sqft
    Source: Vonz Properties Report a problem
    5/9/2013Listed for rent$475$1/sqft
    Source: Vonz Properties Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$2,219 -0.2%$4,610
    2021$2,222 -0.8%$4,610
    2020$2,240 -0.4%$4,610
    2019$2,248 +4.7%$4,610 +6%
    2018$2,147 $4,350
    2017$2,147 +2.9%$4,350
    2016$2,086 +2.1%$4,350
    2015$2,044 +1.1%$4,350 -94%
    2014$2,021 +3.5%$72,500 +1566.7%
    2013$1,953 $4,350 +13.3%
    2012-- $3,840 +2.7%
    2011-- $3,740
    2010-- $3,740
    2009-- $3,740 +14.7%
    2008-- $3,260
    2007-- $3,260
    2006-- $3,260
    2005-- $3,260 +24.4%
    2004-- $2,620
    2003-- $2,620
    2002-- $2,620
    2000-- $2,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29206