Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $432,100

    143 Harvard Dr, Trappe, PA 19426

    3beds
    2baths
    1,903sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1997
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $432,100 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $2,611 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $432,100

    $410,000 - $454,000

    $2,611/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,611/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,611/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,864/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,864/mo

What's special

    Generous sized townhome is the Cambridge Model and sits on a premium lot in beautiful College Woods development. The home has an attached garage (with new insulated steel door) and driveway (recently resealed) with room for two more vehicles. Enjoy a private entrance with covered front porch to keep you out of the rain or just to sit and relax. Enter the home to a large foyer with hardwood and adjacent powder room. Spacious gourmet eat-in-kitchen boasts elegant wood cabinets, granite counter tops, under cabinet lighting, mosaic backsplash, double sink and stainless appliances. Recessed lighting in kitchen and throughout open concept great room with gas fire place. Enjoy formal dining by bay window or retreat to back deck through sliders. The second level has master bedroom with vaulted ceiling, sitting area and walk-in closet. Master bath also has vaulted ceiling, large soaking tub and stall shower. Second floor has laundry for your convenience, hall bath with tub/shower and two more spacious bedrooms. Walk-up attic with dormer window offers many options. Basement is finished and ready for your enjoyment. Seller is offering One Year Home Warranty. Refrigerator, washer/dryer and window treatments included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,903 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230000473278

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $120 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/6/2014Sold$240,000-5.9%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2014Listed for sale$255,000+92.8%$134/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6425121 Report a problem
    5/5/1997Sold$132,285$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,751 +6%$130,810
    2024$5,425 $130,810
    2023$5,425 +3.3%$130,810
    2022$5,250 +2.9%$130,810
    2021$5,101 +2.5%$130,810
    2020$4,975 +1.3%$130,810
    2019$4,911 +2.4%$130,810
    2018$4,796 +3.2%$130,810
    2017$4,647 +2.1%$130,810
    2016$4,551 +1.9%$130,810
    2015$4,464 +2.2%$130,810
    2014$4,366 +3%$130,810
    2013$4,237 +2%$130,810
    2012$4,152 +2.9%$130,810
    2011$4,034 +2.6%$130,810
    2010$3,931 +3.5%$130,810
    2009$3,799 +3.5%$130,810
    2008$3,670 +5.1%--
    2007$3,493 +6.6%--
    2006$3,278 +8.7%--
    2005$3,016 +8.7%--
    2004$2,775 +4.3%--
    2003$2,661 +0.8%--
    2002$2,640 +10.7%--
    2000$2,385 +3.9%--
    1999$2,296 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe