Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $67,700

    143 Happy Trl, Bracey, VA 23919

    --beds
    3baths
    390sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2011
    -- sqft lot
    $67,700 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $1,350 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $67,700

    $54,000 - $83,000

    $1,350/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $314/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $314/mo

What's special

    This is a 390 square foot, 3.0 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 143 Happy Trl, Bracey, VA 23919.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 390 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 201A0202167H

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bracey

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/12/2020Sold$42,000+7.7%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2018Sold$39,000+16.4%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2017Sold$33,500+24.1%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2013Sold$27,000+80%$69/sqft
    Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston BOR #109578 Report a problem
    7/5/2011Sold$15,000$38/sqft
    Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston BOR #103704 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$108 0%$30,100 +11.1%
    2023$108 $27,100
    2022$108 +2%$27,100 +7.1%
    2021$106 +58.1%$25,300 +58.1%
    2020$67 -15.8%$16,000 -15.8%
    2018$80 +9875%$19,000
    2017$1 $19,000 +5.6%
    2016$76 $18,000 +1.7%
    2015-- $17,700 +27.3%
    2013-- $13,900 -9.2%
    2012-- $15,300 +125%
    2011-- $6,800
    2010-- $6,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23919