Skip main navigation
Sold for $270,000
  • $270,000

    143 Atkinson Road, Swainsboro, GA 30401

    3beds
    2,059sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    1.92 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,693 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,693/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,631/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,631/mo

What's special

    **Charming Ranch-Style Home on 1.92 Acres - 3 Bed, 2 Bath, 2059 Sq Ft** Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch-style home nestled on a generous 1.5-acre lot. With 2,059 square feet of living space, this spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and functionality-ideal for family living. Step inside to discover stunning hardwood floors that flow throughout the main living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The open-concept layout offers ample room for entertaining, with large windows that let in plenty of natural light. The detached garage provides flexibility for parking, storage, or even a workshop. Outside, enjoy the privacy and serenity of your expansive property-plenty of space for children to play, gardening, or simply relaxing in nature. Whether you're hosting family gatherings or looking for room to grow, this home delivers the perfect setting in a peaceful, rural environment.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Regan M. Slater 912-682-3685,

    Next Move Real Estate LLC

    Bought with:

    NONMLS Sale, NMLS

    NON MLS MEMBER

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA339526MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,059 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 1.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 075 006G
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$270,000-2.7%$131/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA339526 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$277,500$135/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10517454 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Price change$277,500-0.9%$135/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10517454 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Listed for sale$280,000$136/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10517454 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Pending sale$280,000$136/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10517454 Report a problem
    10/25/2025Price change$280,000-1.8%$136/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10517454 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Price change$285,000-3.4%$138/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10517454 Report a problem
    7/19/2025Price change$295,000-3.3%$143/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10517454 Report a problem
    6/19/2025Price change$305,000-1.6%$148/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10517454 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Listed for sale$310,000-9.5%$151/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10517454 Report a problem
    5/3/2024Listing removed$342,500$166/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10284288 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listed for sale$342,500-7.4%$166/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10284288 Report a problem
    4/15/2024Listing removed$369,900+8%$180/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    4/2/2024Price change$342,500-2.1%$166/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20152273 Report a problem
    2/27/2024Price change$350,000-5.4%$170/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20152273 Report a problem
    10/13/2023Listed for sale$369,900$180/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20152273 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,775 +10.7%$71,118 +13.7%
    2023$1,604 +14.4%$62,550 +8.8%
    2022$1,402 +5.5%$57,488 +6.7%
    2021$1,329 -5.6%$53,871 -0.9%
    2020$1,407 +1%$54,355
    2019$1,394 $54,355
    2018$1,394 +1.8%$54,355
    2017$1,370 -12.6%$54,355
    2016$1,567 $54,355
    2015-- $54,355 +3.7%
    2014-- $52,434 +0.7%
    2013-- $52,068
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30401