Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $843,900

    143-145 Clapp St, Milton, MA 02186

    3beds
    1,327sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1870
    -- sqft lot
    $843,900 Zestimate®
    $636/sqft
    $3,237 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $843,900

    $785,000 - $903,000

    $3,237/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,237/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,237/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,195/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,195/mo

What's special

    Clapp street is an amazing place to call home! Right in the center of Milton, within walking distance of Milton High School, Pierce Middle School, and Milton Academy. This multi-family, 3 bedroom home offers a spacious backyard, off-street parking + garage. gas heating. It is a side-by-side duplex where you will find two bedrooms in one apartment and one bedroom in the other. Milton is one of the best towns to live in, ranked among the top in America. In close proximity to downtown Boston with its restaurants, medical facilities, and Logan Airport. Routes 93 and 95 are easily accessible, and the Blue Hills Reservation with its walking trails and ski area is minutes away. Great investment home or owner occupant

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Oil
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,327 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: MILTMDB053L3

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1870

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Milton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Public Transportation, Park, House Of Worship, Private School, Public School, Walk/Jog Trails
    • Lot Description: Fenced/Enclosed
    • Mf Type: 2 Family
    • Foundation: Granite
    • Entry Only: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/30/2020Sold$604,000-5.5%$455/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/2020Listing removed$639,000$482/sqft
    Source: www.EntryOnly.com #72671338 Report a problem
    6/10/2020Price change$639,000-1.5%$482/sqft
    Source: www.EntryOnly.com #72671338 Report a problem
    6/5/2020Listed for sale$649,000+52.7%$489/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/30/2016Sold$425,000+16.4%$320/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/2/2015Sold$365,000$275/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,433 +3.3%$760,400 +1.7%
    2024$8,164 +4%$747,600 +8.6%
    2023$7,851 +2.3%$688,700 +11.9%
    2022$7,673 +3.3%$615,300 +8.7%
    2021$7,430 +10.3%$565,900 +10.2%
    2020$6,738 +6.6%$513,600 +7.1%
    2019$6,320 +8%$479,500 +13.2%
    2018$5,851 +9.3%$423,700 +7.3%
    2017$5,353 +7.6%$394,800 +7.2%
    2016$4,973 +3.5%$368,400 +6.8%
    2015$4,807 +1.1%$344,800 +8.7%
    2014$4,753 +7.3%$317,100 +5.2%
    2013$4,431 -4.3%$301,400 -6.5%
    2012$4,628 +1.1%$322,500 -0.8%
    2011$4,576 -2.2%$325,200 -7.2%
    2010$4,678 +11.6%$350,400 -1.9%
    2009$4,192 -0.4%$357,100 -7.1%
    2008$4,208 +1%$384,300
    2007$4,166 +6.8%$384,300
    2006$3,901 +9.6%$384,300 +13.8%
    2005$3,558 +9.2%$337,600 +25.6%
    2004$3,257 +3.3%$268,700
    2003$3,152 +12.2%$268,700 +61.4%
    2002$2,809 +18.6%$166,500 +28.7%
    1999$2,369 $129,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02186