Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $838,200

    14291 SE Lyon St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    3,152sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2014
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $838,200 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $3,640 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $838,200

    $796,000 - $880,000

    $3,640/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,046/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,046/mo

What's special

    Accepting backup offers! Gorgeous custom on cul-de-sac in great area! Bright, open flr plan, perfect for entertaining. Gourmet kitchen w/huge island, quartz counters, eating area, open to lrg family rm w/gas fireplace. Deck off frml dining w/city & valley views. Master & bdrm 2 on main; bdrms 3 & 4, laundry rm (W/D stay!) & bonus all on lower lvl. Enjoy outdoor living w/the covered back patio & benched-in fire pit! Owned solar panels, alarm system, shatterproof windows, wired security cameras.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Inside
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Pantry, High Ceilings, Great Room, Closet, Bedroom 4, Built-in Features, Formal, Quartz, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Eating Area, Gourmet Kitchen, Sink, Bonus Room, Walk-In Shower, Plumbed For Central Vacuum
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Finished, Full
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room, Outside
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Owner
    • Total interior livable area: 3,152 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Covered
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: Level, Cul-de-Sac, Sloped, Views
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05023824

• Resale
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy generation: Solar

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $75 monthly
    • Amenities included: Commons

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer, Convection Oven, Microwave, Cooktop, Wine Cooler, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Range
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Pantry, High Ceilings, Great Room, Closet, Bedroom 4, Built-in Features, Formal, Quartz, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Eating Area, Gourmet Kitchen, Sink, Bonus Room, Walk-In Shower, Plumbed For Central Vacuum
    • Basement: Finished, Full
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio, Porch, Covered
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Living Room, Outside
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Cement Siding
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • LotFeatures: Level, Cul-de-Sac, Sloped, Views
    • GreenEnergyGeneration: Solar
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, Oversized, Extra Deep
    • BuildingAreaSource: Owner
    • LivingAreaSource: Owner
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard, Gas Hookup, Sprinkler, Smart Camera(s)/Recording
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Inside
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomBedroom4Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Great Room, Laminate Flooring
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Island, Gourmet Kitchen, Laminate Flooring, Eating Area
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Suite, Wall to Wall Carpet, Walk-in Shower
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Deck, Formal, Sliding Doors, Laminate Flooring
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System Owned
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Lower
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Lower
    • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air - 95+%
    • View: Trees/Woods, Territorial, City
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Custom Style
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • AssociationAmenities: Commons
    • AssociationPhone: 503-684-1832
    • AssociationName: Sunshine Ridge HOA
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 7907.40
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/4/2020Sold$719,900$228/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20215911 Report a problem
    10/5/2020Pending sale$719,900-4%$228/sqft
    Source: Cano Real Estate LLC #20215911 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Price change$749,900-3.2%$238/sqft
    Source: Cano Real Estate LLC #20215911 Report a problem
    8/6/2020Listed for sale$775,000+19.2%$246/sqft
    Source: Cano Real Estate LLC #20215911 Report a problem
    8/25/2017Sold$649,900$206/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17248631 Report a problem
    7/27/2017Pending sale$649,900$206/sqft
    Source: Cano Real Estate LLC #17248631 Report a problem
    7/8/2017Listed for sale$649,900$206/sqft
    Source: Cano Real Estate LLC #17248631 Report a problem
    6/21/2017Pending sale$649,900$206/sqft
    Source: Cano Real Estate LLC #17248631 Report a problem
    6/16/2017Price change$649,900+3.2%$206/sqft
    Source: Cano Real Estate LLC #17248631 Report a problem
    6/7/2017Price change$629,999-1.6%$200/sqft
    Source: Green Land Realty, Inc. #17362690 Report a problem
    5/12/2017Listed for sale$639,999+26.1%$203/sqft
    Source: Green Land Realty, Inc. #17362690 Report a problem
    5/30/2014Sold$507,344+651.6%$161/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #13486665 Report a problem
    8/30/2013Sold$67,500$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,703 +3.7%$494,725 +3%
    2024$9,360 +2.9%$480,316 +3%
    2023$9,093 +5.6%$466,327 +3%
    2022$8,610 +3.8%$452,745 +3%
    2021$8,295 +3.3%$439,559 +3%
    2020$8,029 +1.5%$426,757 +3%
    2019$7,907 +13.9%$414,328 +3%
    2018$6,942 +6.6%$402,260 +3%
    2017$6,514 +0.6%$390,544 +3%
    2016$6,474 $379,169 +3%
    2015$6,474 +3%$368,125 +289.7%
    2014$6,288 +315.2%$94,452 +3%
    2013$1,514 -0.1%$91,701 +3%
    2012$1,515 $89,030

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086