Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,509,700

    14282 SE Micah St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    4baths
    6,292sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $1,509,700 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $4,733 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,509,700

    $1.39M - $1.63M

    $4,733/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,009/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,009/mo

What's special

    Phenomenal views & Street of Dreams finishes! Greatroom w/extensive millwork, knotty alder HW, sound system, stone gas FP & wood blinds. Chefs kitchen w/SS Dacor appliances, matte granite cntrs, pantry, BI-wineclr, island, eat area & formal dining. Master Ste on main feat ovszd WI-clos, WI-show, jet tub, his/her vanity & 2-sided gas FP. 3BR/2BA up. 1BR/2BA, kitchen, fam rm, craft rm & gym in bsmnt. New exterior paint. Gated community. 3D VIRTUAL TOUR: http://bit.ly/14282SEMicahSt

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4.2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 6,292 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05011990

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2017Sold$1,160,000+74.4%$184/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #16109541 Report a problem
    6/1/2012Sold$665,000-9.5%$106/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #12250141 Report a problem
    1/10/2012Listed for sale$735,000-3.9%$117/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Seal Properties #12250141 Report a problem
    12/15/2008Sold$765,000-23.4%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/8/2008Listed for sale$999,000$159/sqft
    Source: Postlets #8057031 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,991 +3.7%$912,905 +3%
    2024$17,357 +2.9%$886,316 +3%
    2023$16,866 +5.6%$860,501 +3%
    2022$15,974 +3.8%$835,438 +3%
    2021$15,393 +3.3%$811,105 +3%
    2020$14,906 +1.5%$787,481 +3%
    2019$14,681 +13.8%$764,545 +3%
    2018$12,899 +6.5%$742,277 +3%
    2017$12,109 +0.6%$720,657 +3%
    2016$12,041 $699,667 +3%
    2015$12,041 +2.9%$679,288 +3%
    2014$11,696 +7.1%$659,503 +3%
    2013$10,923 +2.4%$640,294 +3%
    2012$10,670 +0.7%$621,645 +3%
    2011$10,597 +5.8%$603,539 +3%
    2010$10,020 +3.1%$585,960 +3%
    2009$9,716 +7.2%$568,893 +7.8%
    2008$9,060 +130.9%$527,591 +127.4%
    2007$3,923 +91.9%$231,992 +91.1%
    2006$2,045 +181%$121,421 +158.5%
    2005$728 $46,978

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086