1427 Dapplegrey Ln, Austin, TX 78727
Home value
$608,300
$572,000 - $651,000
$3,076/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,076/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,076/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Mary Miner 512-791-4240,
LPT Realty
NON-MEMBER AGENT TEAM, TREC #null
Non Member Office
, TREC #null
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Some Electric Appliances, Some Gas Appliances, Cooktop, Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- All Bedrooms Up, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Jetted Tub, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Area, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Fire Pit, Private Yard
- Pool features: Community, None
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Above Ground, Heated, Private
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 9,269 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 264907
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, HardiPlank Type, Masonry
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Not Connected (at lot), Public Sewer
- Water: Not Connected (at lot), Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, Trash Collection Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Dog Park, Playground, Park, Trails/Paths, Community Pool
Location
- Region: Austin
- Subdivision: Scofield Ph 06 Sec 01
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $52 monthly
- Association name: Scofield Farms
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2025 | Pending sale | $625,000$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Contingent | $625,000$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2025 | Price change | $625,000-2.6%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $642,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,529 +56.9% | $547,489 +6.4% |
| 2024 | $6,074 -4.1% | $514,467 +10% |
| 2023 | $6,337 -23.5% | $467,697 +10% |
| 2022 | $8,278 | $425,179 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $386,526 +10% |
| 2020 | $8,058 +2.9% | $351,387 |
| 2019 | $7,832 +2.8% | $351,387 +2.3% |
| 2018 | $7,616 | $343,631 +4.4% |
| 2017 | $7,616 +19.1% | $329,303 +5.9% |
| 2016 | $6,396 | $310,866 +10% |
| 2015 | $6,396 | $282,605 +10% |
| 2014 | $6,396 | $256,914 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $233,558 -1.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $236,175 -8% |
| 2011 | -- | $256,590 +7.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $239,545 +0.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $238,265 -1.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $241,906 +0% |
| 2007 | -- | $241,850 +7.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $224,960 -5.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $238,287 +1.7% |
| 2002 | $5,139 | $234,382 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Gracy Woods