Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $244,100

    1421 14th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    5beds
    2baths
    1,284sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1890
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $244,100 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $2,017 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,100

    $227,000 - $261,000

    $2,017/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,017/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,017/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,305/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,305/mo

What's special

    VERY CHARMING 2-STORY HOME WITH INVITING FRONT PORCH, INTRICATE TRIM DETAIL, NEWER VINYL SIDING & SOME WINDOWS, AND A HUGE CORNER LOT, PLUS EXTRA LARGE DOUBLE DETACHED GARAGE! FEATURES HUGE MASTER BEDROOM ON THE MAIN FLOOR/MASTER BATH AND DOUBLE CLOSETS, EAT IN KITCHEN WITH ABUNDANT CABINETS & ALL APPLIANCES STAY, LAUNDRY OFF KITCHEN WITH HOOK UPS IN THE BASEMENT AS WELL, KITCHEN WALKS OUT ONTO DECK! 3 ADDITIONAL BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS PLUS A 9X8 BONUS ROOM! WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE ON THE MAIN FLOOR LIVING ROOM,

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Main, Off Kitchen, Electric, Laminate Flooring
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,284 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 710001743

Condition
    • Year built: 1890

• Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining
    • Exterior Features: Vinyl Siding, Gutters, Deck, Storm Windows, Storm Doors
    • Heating/Cooling: Elec Forc Air, Central Air
    • Interior Special: Garage Door Opener, Water Softener Owned
    • Kitchen: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposa, Refrigerator, Microwave, Eat-In, Vinyl, Trash Compactor
    • Landscaping: Established Yard, Good
    • Laundry: Main, Off Kitchen, Electric, Laminate Flooring
    • Living Room: Carpet, Fireplace
    • Other Rooms: Mstr Bath
    • Roof: Comp/Shingle
    • Water Heater: Electric, 50 Gal+, Leased
    • Window Cover: All
    • Total Bath: Two
    • Approx. Age: 61+
    • Basement: Partial
    • Fireplace: One, Woodburning

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/4/2018Sold$162,000+0.1%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2018Listed for sale$161,900$126/sqft
    Source: Home Real Estate #1800361 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,224 -14.8%$178,375 -11.6%
    2024$2,609 -16.7%$201,865 +10.3%
    2023$3,134 +14.2%$182,945 +18.8%
    2022$2,745 +8.8%$153,960 +8.5%
    2021$2,522 +13.8%$141,955 +22.7%
    2020$2,217 +11%$115,715 +11.4%
    2018$1,998 +1%$103,850
    2017$1,979 +4.8%$103,850 +9.6%
    2016$1,887 +7.9%$94,760
    2015$1,749 -3%$94,760 -0.9%
    2014$1,803 $95,605 +7.2%
    2012-- $89,220
    2011$1,635 +1.6%$89,220
    2010$1,609 $89,220
    2009-- $89,220

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 68601