14207 Holly Berry Cir, Fishers, IN 46038
Home value
$337,800
$321,000 - $355,000
$2,065/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,065/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,065/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,319/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,319/mo
Listing updated:
Maryam Mohammed 317-567-9093,
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
Jake Handley
eXp Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Breakfast room
- Features: Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x10
Great room
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 456 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24x19
Kitchen
- Features: Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x10
Laundry
- Features: Vinyl
- Level: Main
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 09x08
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Attic Access, Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood Floors, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Screens Some, Windows Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Access Only
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,501
- Total interior livable area: 1,501 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Parking Other(Finished Garage)
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Covered
- Fencing: Fenced,Fence Full Rear
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
- Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Mature Trees, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
Details
- Parcel number: 291120108035000020
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $325 annually
- Services included: Association Home Owners, Maintenance, Snow Removal
- Association phone: 317-570-4358
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/12/2024 | Sold | $325,000$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Pending sale | $325,000$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Price change | $325,000-3%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $335,000+15.5%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2022 | Sold | $290,000+5.5%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2022 | Pending sale | $275,000$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $275,000+84.9%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2014 | Sold | $148,750+4.8%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2008 | Sold | $142,000$95/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 +6.9% | $277,600 +8% |
| 2024 | $2,647 +8.5% | $257,100 +2.2% |
| 2023 | $2,439 +16.9% | $251,600 +15.1% |
| 2022 | $2,087 +9.6% | $218,600 +14.8% |
| 2021 | $1,905 +2.7% | $190,500 +7.4% |
| 2020 | $1,855 +10.6% | $177,400 +2.2% |
| 2019 | $1,678 +7.5% | $173,500 +7.6% |
| 2018 | $1,561 +5% | $161,300 +4.1% |
| 2017 | $1,487 +14.8% | $155,000 +3.1% |
| 2016 | $1,295 +16% | $150,300 +15.5% |
| 2014 | $1,116 -2.9% | $130,100 -0.9% |
| 2013 | $1,149 -5.8% | $131,300 -2.7% |
| 2012 | $1,220 +35.9% | $134,900 +16.1% |
| 2011 | $898 +4.7% | $116,200 |
| 2010 | $857 +3.6% | $116,200 |
| 2009 | $827 -14.1% | $116,200 -4% |
| 2007 | $963 -15.2% | $121,100 +1.1% |
| 2006 | $1,136 | $119,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 46038