Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $495,100

    1420 Jerome Pl, Helena, MT 59601

    4beds
    2,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $495,100 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $3,242 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $495,100

    $470,000 - $525,000

    $3,242/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,973/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,973/mo

What's special

    This 2100 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1420 Jerome Pl, Helena, MT 59601.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Trash compactor
    Features
    • Fireplace, Smoke Detector, Jetted Bathtub
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05188832215130000

Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electric, City Sewer, City Water, Cable TV Available, Gas, Internet

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Helena

    Other

    Other facts
    • Terms Of Sale: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Utilities: Electric, City Sewer, City Water, Cable TV Available, Gas, Internet
    • Construction: Wood/Frame
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • App./Equip. Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Window Treatment, Auto Gar. Door Opener
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Landscaped, Paved Drive, Patio, Fence, Underground Sprinklers
    • Possession: Closing
    • Adjacent Owners: Private
    • Interior Features: Fireplace, Smoke Detector, Jetted Bathtub
    • Road Frontage: City Street, Alley
    • Lot Size Estimate: Lot to .50
    • Sq. Ft. Source: Public Records
    • Basement: Partial, Daylight
    • Style: Split Entry
    • Fin. Sq. Ft. Est.: 2000 - 2500
    • Covenant: Unknown
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Siding: Fiber Cement
    • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
    • Road Surface: Curbs, Asphalt
    • Views: Residential
    • Contingent: Under Contract Taking Back-Up Offers
    • Outbuildings: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Composition
    • Garage Type: Tuck Under
    • Fuel Source: Natural Gas, Wood
    • Heating Type: Forced Air

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2020Sold--
    Source: MRMLS #22012519 Report a problem
    8/31/2020Price change$359,000-2.7%$171/sqft
    Source: Uncommon Ground #22012519 Report a problem
    8/10/2020Listed for sale$369,000+53.8%$176/sqft
    Source: Uncommon Ground #22012519 Report a problem
    1/17/2014Sold--
    Source: MRMLS #1287442 Report a problem
    11/27/2013Listed for sale$239,900$114/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Brokers #287442 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,936 -23%$465,600 +14.6%
    2024$3,814 +0.5%$406,400
    2023$3,796 +19.5%$406,400 +39.5%
    2022$3,176 -1.7%$291,400
    2021$3,233 +23.6%$291,400 +23.6%
    2020$2,616 -0.2%$235,800
    2019$2,621 -12.6%$235,800 +4.2%
    2018$2,998 +6.2%$226,300
    2017$2,821 +38.8%$226,300 +9.7%
    2016$2,033 -3.1%$206,200
    2015$2,098 -8.7%$206,200 +64.8%
    2014$2,299 +5.2%$125,133 +5.6%
    2013$2,185 -0.1%$118,549 +4%
    2012$2,188 $114,004
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $147,800 -5.6%
    2007-- $156,600
    2006-- $156,600 +7%
    2005-- $146,300
    2004-- $146,300
    2003-- $146,300 +2.6%
    2002-- $142,600
    2000-- $142,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Central