Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $303,700

    142 Huron Dr, Elephant Butte, NM 87935

    2beds
    2,128sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    -- sqft lot
    $303,700 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $2,371 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $303,700

    $282,000 - $328,000

    $2,371/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,801/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,801/mo

What's special

    This 2128 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 142 Huron Dr, Elephant Butte, NM 87935.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,128 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3020073251509

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Sewer, Water-City, Natural Gas

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Elephant Butte

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appx Age: 20+
    • APPLIANCES INCLUDE: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range-Free Standing, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater-Electric
    • CONSTRUCTION: Stucco, Frame
    • OUTSIDE INCLUSIONS: Fence, Deck
    • FLOOR COVERINGS: Carpet, Tile
    • ROOF: Metal, Pitched
    • HEAT: Central Forced Air
    • UTILITIES: Electricity, Sewer, Water-City, Natural Gas
    • AIR CONDITIONING: Refrigerated
    • Garage Type: Attached
    • STYLE: 2 Story
    • LANDSCAPING: Native/Natural
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Property Disclosure: Yes
    • Type: Single Family Site Built
    • Parcel ID: 3020073251509
    • Legal Description: Lot 19 Block 10 Lakeshore Estates 2nd Replat

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2021Sold--
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20204810 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listed for sale$215,000$101/sqft
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20204810 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Contingent$215,000$101/sqft
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20204810 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Price change$215,000-4.4%$101/sqft
    Source: New Mexico MLS #20204810 Report a problem
    10/23/2020Listed for sale$225,000$106/sqft
    Source: HOMESTEADERS REALTY #20204810 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,876 +1.6%$65,790 +3%
    2023$1,845 +10.3%$63,873 +2.7%
    2022$1,673 $62,193 +23%
    2021-- $50,568
    2020-- $50,568
    2018-- $50,568 +5.5%
    2017-- $47,910 +2.9%
    2016-- $46,547
    2015-- $46,547 +3.4%
    2014-- $45,016
    2013-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87935