Skip main navigation
Sold for $430,000
  • $430,000

    142 Breezewood Rd, Collinsville, VA 24078

    4beds
    3,183sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1993
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $444,500 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $2,139 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $444,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,139/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,139/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,139/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,496/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,496/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 142 Breezewood Road! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac street in a beautiful subdivision, this breathtaking property is waiting for you to call it "home!" Boasting over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space on three levels, a fabulously flowing floor plan, and resting on a nearly 1/2 acre lot, what's not to love?! Curb appeal? You have it here - and then some! A lovely brick walk leads to a charming, covered porch overlooking the front yard, but just wait till you step inside! A grand foyer greets you, stretching up to the second level, bathed in light! It even has a balcony! The pictures do not do it justice! Lovely hardwoods extend throughout the majority of the main level and the spacious common areas, including formal living and dining rooms, and a kitchen/dining/family great room that will truly fill you with joy! The kitchen has been updated with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, double basin sink - and more! Step out the back to a recently renovated deck that overlooks a perfectly flat back yard, the perfect space for outdoor fun and play! Four bedrooms and two full baths, including a stunning primary suite, are located on the second level. Even better? A laundry room is also conveniently located on the second level, and the washer and dryer stay with the home! Partially finished basement with private patio, double garage, and so much more! Respectfully, the Seller requests pre-qualified buyers only. Call for your personal showing to view this beauty today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julian Mei,

    Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Missy Bateman, 0225092902

    Cockram Realty, LLC

    Source: MVMLS,MLS#: 142154

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Zoned, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: As Is, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan
    • Laundry: Dryer H/U, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Central Vacuum
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Tile, Wood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Rods/Hardware, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Block,Crawl Space,Partial,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,183
    • Total interior livable area: 3,183 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved, Asphalt
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Spa/Whirlpool
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 001300104

Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities, Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Collinsville
    • Subdivision: Collinsville Highlands

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/18/2024Sold$430,000-2.3%$135/sqft
    Source: MVMLS #142154 Report a problem
    11/30/2024Pending sale$439,900$138/sqft
    Source: MVMLS #142154 Report a problem
    10/26/2024Listed for sale$439,900$138/sqft
    Source: MVMLS #142154 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,279 $230,400
    2023$1,279 $230,400
    2022$1,279 $230,400
    2021$1,279 +1.8%$230,400 +1.8%
    2020$1,257 $226,400
    2019-- $226,400
    2018$2,264 -98.2%$226,400
    2017$125,652 +11.4%$226,400 -2%
    2016$112,777 $231,100
    2015$112,777 $231,100
    2014$112,777 +9900%$231,100
    2013$1,128 -0.1%$231,100
    2012$1,128 -99%--
    2011$112,838 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24078