Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $314,900

    1419 Caro Ct, Mahomet, IL 61853

    2beds
    1,340sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $314,900 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $1,952 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $314,900

    $299,000 - $331,000

    $1,952/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,403/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,403/mo

What's special

    Light and Bright Condo with daylight basement makes for easy living! Vaulted Living Room is open to the Kitchen. The Master Suite and second bedroom are on the first floor. The third bedroom is on the lower level with a full bath, Family Room with fireplace and lots of storage space. This is a great place to live! Enjoy sunrise and sunset from the south-facing deck.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 151323104007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mahomet

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $175 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2017Sold$210,000+0%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2017Pending sale$209,900$157/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #09566017 Report a problem
    3/15/2017Listed for sale$209,900+6.8%$157/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #09566017 Report a problem
    2/22/2007Sold$196,500$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,952 +1.9%$87,730 +10%
    2023$5,838 +8%$79,760 +8.5%
    2022$5,404 +5.7%$73,510 +5.8%
    2021$5,114 +1.9%$69,480 +1.7%
    2020$5,021 +5.7%$68,320 +1.6%
    2019$4,753 $67,250 +2.2%
    2018$4,753 +3.2%$65,800 +4.1%
    2017$4,603 +0.5%$63,210
    2016$4,580 $63,210
    2015$4,580 -0.3%$63,210
    2014$4,592 +4.8%$63,210 +4.2%
    2013$4,381 +1.1%$60,680
    2012$4,333 -1.7%$60,680
    2011$4,407 +0.6%$60,680 -4%
    2010$4,382 $63,210
    2009-- $63,210
    2008-- $63,210
    2007$1,767 +112.8%$63,210 +504.9%
    2006$830 +6.3%$10,450 +6.3%
    2005$781 $9,830
    2004-- $9,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61853