Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $212,100

    1418 S Maple Ave, Fairborn, OH 45324

    3beds
    1,128sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    10,402 Square Feet Lot
    $212,100 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $1,761 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $212,100

    $199,000 - $223,000

    $1,761/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,441/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,441/mo

What's special

    Don't miss out on this darling brick ranch in Fairborn. NEW ROOF in October 2019. The master bedroom has it's own private half bath. The kitchen and dining room has new LVP flooring and all the appliances stay. Enjoy the outdoors in the over-sized 3 seasons room over looking the fenced rear yard. This home sits on a large corner lot with a circular driveway allowing easy access to S. Maple Avenue and Bellaire Drive. Convenient to Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, shopping, schools and more. Schedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,128 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,402 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: A02000200210001300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fairborn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/28/2020Sold$121,500-0.4%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/2019Pending sale$122,000$108/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Advantage Real Estate #803752 Report a problem
    11/24/2019Price change$122,000-1.9%$108/sqft
    11/11/2019Price change$124,400-0.4%$110/sqft
    10/12/2019Listed for sale$124,900+75.9%$111/sqft
    11/24/2010Sold$71,000-6.5%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2010Price change$75,900-9.5%$67/sqft
    Source: Real Estate II, Inc. #319404 Report a problem
    7/9/2010Price change$83,900-4.6%$74/sqft
    Source: Real Estate II, Inc. #319404 Report a problem
    6/18/2010Price change$87,900-5.4%$78/sqft
    Source: Real Estate II, Inc. #319404 Report a problem
    6/3/2010Listed for sale$92,900+32.7%$82/sqft
    Source: Real Estate II, Inc. #319404 Report a problem
    4/12/2010Sold$70,000-33.9%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2006Sold$105,900+6.1%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2002Sold$99,800+14.7%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/1997Sold$87,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,175 -20.2%$56,320
    2023$2,725 +13.5%$56,320 +33.4%
    2022$2,402 +0.8%$42,220
    2021$2,382 -2.8%$42,220
    2020$2,450 +38%$42,220 +37.8%
    2019$1,775 -8.7%$30,630
    2018$1,944 +2.1%$30,630
    2017$1,905 -2.1%$30,630
    2016$1,945 +1.1%$30,630
    2015$1,923 $30,630
    2014$1,923 +2.7%$30,630 -8.6%
    2013$1,872 +0.1%$33,530
    2012$1,871 +99.5%$33,530
    2011$938 -49.6%$33,530 -12.8%
    2010$1,862 +1%$38,430
    2009$1,843 +13.9%$38,430
    2008$1,618 +11.9%$38,430 +15.2%
    2007$1,445 +19.9%$33,370
    2006$1,205 +5.5%$33,370 +5.4%
    2004$1,143 +6.3%$31,670 0%
    2003$1,075 -1%$31,672
    2002$1,087 +11.1%$31,672 +14.5%
    2001$978 -0.3%$27,654
    2000$980 $27,654

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45324