Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $540,000

    14136 Torrey Pines Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    3beds
    1,688sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $553,300 Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $2,940 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $553,300

    $526,000 - $581,000

    $2,940/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,940/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,940/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,575/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,575/mo

What's special

    Welcome home, this single story home is located in the beautiful Lake of the Pines Community, this home has large rear yard ready for you to move in and star gaze on rear deck or view wildlife. Ready for you to move in and enjoy the community it has so much to offer, Clubhouse, pool, tennis, pickleball, golf, for all ages, come take a look, please do observe the 25 mph speed limit. Guarded entry, must be called in Thank you

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rhonda Watson DRE #01220044 530-650-2372,

    RE/MAX Gold Woodland

    Bought with:

    Compass

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 224051027Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Stall(s), Window
    Dining room
    • Features: Bar, Space in Kitchen, Formal Area
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry Closet, Synthetic Counter
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Plumbed, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood, Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,688 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Shape Regular
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 021340007000
    • Zoning description: Res
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Sewer in Street
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Propane Tank Leased, Public, Internet Available, Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Auburn

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $292 monthly
    • Amenities included: Playground, Pool, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Recreation Room, Recreation Facilities, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Other
    • Services included: Other, Pool

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2024Sold$540,000+0%$320/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #224051027 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Pending sale$539,995$320/sqft
    5/14/2024Listed for sale$539,995+3.8%$320/sqft
    12/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #223110008 Report a problem
    12/8/2023Price change$519,995-1.9%$308/sqft
    11/14/2023Listed for sale$530,000+15.2%$314/sqft
    7/1/2021Sold$460,000+0.2%$273/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #221057608 Report a problem
    6/3/2021Pending sale$459,000$272/sqft
    5/27/2021Listed for sale$459,000$272/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,827 +17.2%$550,800 +24.7%
    2024$6,677 +2.7%$441,600
    2023$6,503 +1.3%$441,600 -4%
    2022$6,417 +115.3%$460,000 +196.5%
    2021$2,980 +7.3%$155,169 +1%
    2020$2,778 +1.2%$153,578 +2%
    2019$2,746 +1.1%$150,568 +2%
    2018$2,715 +1.1%$147,616 +2%
    2017$2,686 +2.1%$144,723 +2%
    2016$2,631 +0.8%$141,887 +1.5%
    2015$2,610 +0.9%$139,756 +2%
    2014$2,588 $137,019 +0.5%
    2013-- $136,401 +2%
    2012-- $133,727 +2%
    2011-- $131,106 +0.8%
    2010-- $130,127 -0.2%
    2009-- $130,437 +2%
    2008-- $127,880 +2%
    2007-- $125,373 +2%
    2006-- $122,916 +2%
    2005-- $120,507 +2%
    2004-- $118,145 +1.9%
    2003-- $115,981 +2%
    2002$67 $113,708 +2%
    2001$67 $111,479

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95602