Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $267,000

    1413 Happy Valley St, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    3beds
    2,147sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $267,000 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $1,995 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $267,000

    $248,000 - $288,000

    $1,995/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,531/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,531/mo

What's special

    Please use the Showing Time icon to schedule appointments. Nicely remodeled home within walking distance to West Side Elementary! This great home has lots of charm, but everything has been updated. Bright kitchen with super storage and all appliances convey. Master on main with huge bathroom, as well as two additional bedrooms and bath upstairs. The basement offers tons of storage and there is room for a garden in the fenced backyard AND a fig and apple tree to enjoy! Relax on the terrific screened porch and there's also a huge workshop in the back. Too many updates to mention including a metal roof and newer windows. Measurements are estimated, so if exact measurements are important, please measure.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Workshop, Laminate Counters, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Remodeled
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,147 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Screened, Front Porch, Breezeway
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 040LD02000000

• Above average
    • Year built: 1951

• WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range
    • ZoningDescription: Residential
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Central
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • PropertyCondition: Above average
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Bungalow
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Basement: Interior Entry, Block, Concrete, Exterior Entry
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    • OtherStructures: Outbuilding
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • DoorFeatures: Storm Door(s)
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Screened, Front Porch, Breezeway
    • InteriorFeatures: Workshop, Laminate Counters, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Remodeled
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • ParkingFeatures: Concrete
    • StructureType: Site Built
    • MlsStatus: Contingent - Show

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2020Sold$139,900$65/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9906340 Report a problem
    4/17/2020Pending sale$139,900$65/sqft
    Source: Remax Checkmate, Inc. Realtors #9906340 Report a problem
    3/25/2020Listed for sale$139,900+58.1%$65/sqft
    2/20/2008Sold$88,500+73.5%$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2007Sold$51,000$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,421 +2.3%$36,250
    2024$1,388 $36,250
    2023$1,388 +6.4%$36,250
    2022$1,305 $36,250
    2021-- $36,250 +53.1%
    2020$1,023 $23,675
    2019$1,023 +1.4%$23,675
    2018$1,009 0%$23,675
    2017$1,009 +1%$23,675 +0.5%
    2016$999 -0.2%$23,550
    2015$1,001 +9.9%$23,550 +10.4%
    2014$911 +2.8%$21,325 -0.1%
    2013$886 +5.6%$21,339
    2012$839 +1.9%$21,339 +2%
    2011$823 -3.1%$20,928
    2010$850 +14.2%$20,928 +14.2%
    2009$744 +1.5%$18,326
    2008$733 +3.1%$18,326
    2007$711 $18,326
    2006$711 -20.2%$18,326
    2005$891 +82.6%$18,326 +82.6%
    2004$488 +8%$10,038
    2002$452 $10,038 +9.4%
    2001-- $9,179 -75%
    2000-- $36,715

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37643