Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $362,700

    1413 Anthony St, Columbia, MO 65201

    --beds
    0baths
    2,004sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1903
    -- sqft lot
    $362,700 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $1,735 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $362,700

    $323,000 - $410,000

    $1,735/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,735/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,735/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,178/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,178/mo

What's special

    This is a 2004 square foot, 0.0 bathroom, multi family home. This home is located at 1413 Anthony St, Columbia, MO 65201.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,004 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1740500060200001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1903

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Documents on File: Cert of Compliance, Leases
    • Fac/Serv Inc in Rent: Water, Lawn Service, Sewer, Trash Collection, Electricity, Gas
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Parking Facilities: Street Parking
    • Parking Per Unit: More than one
    • Restriction/Easement: Pre 1978 Construct.
    • Safety Features: Smoke Detector
    • Type of Tenancy: Written Leases
    • Unit Features: Cable, Formal Living Room, Washer/Dryer Hookups, Extra Storage, Shared Bath, Unfinished Basements, Formal Dining
    • Water and Sewer: City Sewer, Public Water
    • School District: Columbia
    • Roof: ArchitecturalShingle
    • Foundation Access: Inside Entrance
    • Basement: Yes
    • Senior Sch: Rock Bridge
    • Foundation Type: Part Bsmt Unfinished
    • Licensee Per/Int Dis: Licensee is Seller
    • Zoned: R-1 One- Family Dwelling*
    • Type: Single Family Residence
    • Legal Description: ANTHONY ADDN W52' LT 17 & E10' LT 18

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/3/2020Sold--
    Source: CBORMLS #520006_389039 Report a problem
    10/31/2019Listed for sale$249,900$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Boone Realty #389039 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $37,088 +14.5%
    2024$2,185 +0.8%$32,395
    2023$2,167 +12.1%$32,395 +12%
    2022$1,933 -0.2%$28,918
    2021$1,936 +5.3%$28,918 +12%
    2020$1,839 0%$25,813
    2019$1,840 +7.2%$25,813 +8%
    2018$1,715 +1.2%$23,902
    2017$1,694 +21%$23,902 +24.2%
    2016$1,400 $19,247
    2015$1,400 +8.4%$19,247
    2014$1,292 $19,247
    2013-- $19,247
    2012-- $19,247
    2011-- $19,247
    2010-- $19,247
    2009-- $19,247
    2008-- $19,247
    2007-- --
    2003-- $16,739
    2002-- $16,739
    2001-- $16,739

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Campus