1412 Kappes St, Indianapolis, IN 46221
Home value
$167,900
$154,000 - $180,000
$1,776/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,776/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,776/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$847/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$847/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 0
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 4,399 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 491115127014000101
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Indianapolis
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/28/2023 | Sold | $130,000+25900%$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2018 | Sold | $500-94.5% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2017 | Sold | $9,164-25.2%$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2014 | Listing removed | $12,250$11/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2014 | Listed for sale | $12,250+47.6%$11/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2011 | Sold | $8,300+124.3%$7/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2011 | Price change | $3,700-55.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Indy Metro West #21059725 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2011 | Listed for sale | $8,240$7/sqft |
| 1/21/2011 | Pending sale | $8,240$7/sqft |
| 12/10/2010 | Listed for sale | $8,240-88.5%$7/sqft |
| 9/28/2010 | Sold | $71,486+767.5%$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2010 | Listed for sale | $8,240$7/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Indy Metro West #21047367 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,513 +70.2% | $156,000 +14.4% |
| 2024 | $889 +1129.8% | $136,400 +33.1% |
| 2023 | $72 | $102,500 +3842.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $2,600 |
| 2021 | -- | $2,600 |
| 2020 | $78 -46.9% | $2,600 |
| 2019 | $148 | $2,600 -58.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $6,200 -83.3% |
| 2017 | $3,937 +409.7% | $37,200 +3.9% |
| 2016 | $773 +5.5% | $35,800 +5.9% |
| 2014 | $732 +72.8% | $33,800 -18.6% |
| 2013 | $424 | $41,500 +1.2% |
| 2012 | $424 | $41,000 +16.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $35,100 |
| 2010 | $211 +5.6% | $35,100 |
| 2009 | $200 | $35,100 -21.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $44,600 -6.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $47,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $47,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $47,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $47,500 +125.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $21,100 +199.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $7,040 |
| 2000 | -- | $7,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: West Indianapolis