Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $155,300

    1410 Sapphire St, Longview, TX 75602

    3beds
    1,485sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $155,300 Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $1,468 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $155,300

    $132,000 - $175,000

    $1,468/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,021/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,021/mo

What's special

    AVAILABLE JANUARY 23RD!! 1410 Sapphire Longview ISD This 3 bed 2 bath brick home is updated throughout with fresh paint and new carpet! The kitchen comes equipped with refrigerator, stove and dishwasher. This home has French doors leading out to the large fenced in backyard. There is a bonus room that could be used as a bedroom or second living area. There is a utility room with washer/dryer connections. There is an ADT monitored alarm system paid by owner. For more information please call leasing at Reliable Management. Prices are subject to change without notice Application fee is $50 per person over 18 or $50 for a couple. Total household income must be at least three times the rent. We check credit but do not go by score, we check good vs bad. We do a rental and criminal background. It takes 24 to 48 hours, excluding weekends and holidays, to process an application. Prorated rent is due at time of move in with full months rent due on the 1st there after. Prorate amount is from date of move in until the last day of the month. There are breed and size restrictions for pets. The non refundable pet fee is $200 and there is a $300 pet deposit that is refundable. There is also a $25 per month pet rent. This is per pet.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,485 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41000114010210002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Longview

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/16/2026Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2026Listed for rent$1,595+23.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2023Listed for rent$1,295+30.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2019Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/5/2018Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,388 +6.2%$119,650 +6.4%
    2024$2,249 +15.4%$112,460 +14.4%
    2023$1,949 +15.9%$98,320 +27.9%
    2022$1,682 +1.2%$76,860 +5%
    2021$1,662 +5.3%$73,170 +4.8%
    2020$1,578 -0.9%$69,800 -0.8%
    2019$1,593 +11.6%$70,340 +12.7%
    2018$1,427 -1%$62,440 -1%
    2017$1,441 +0.9%$63,070 +0.9%
    2016$1,428 +35.9%$62,500 +35.9%
    2015$1,051 $46,000
    2014-- $46,000 -37.9%
    2013-- $74,030 +4.9%
    2012-- $70,540 +3.5%
    2011-- $68,180 +4.5%
    2010-- $65,260 -0.6%
    2009-- $65,680 +1.5%
    2008-- $64,730 +0.4%
    2007-- $64,460 +10.6%
    2006-- $58,280 +10.4%
    2004-- $52,770 +1.1%
    2003-- $52,190 +5%
    2002-- $49,720 +3.1%
    2001-- $48,210 +4.1%
    2000-- $46,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75602