Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $272,600

    1410 S 10th St, Watertown, WI 53094

    3beds
    988sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    9,713 Square Feet Lot
    $272,600 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $1,611 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,600

    $259,000 - $286,000

    $1,611/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,611/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,611/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,747/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,747/mo

What's special

    A nice cozy home for a new family. Features a fenced in backyard with plenty of space to relax or play, a wide open basement with refinishing possibilities (also set up for a basement workshop), and a clean living space. There are three bedrooms and one bath, front and side entrances, and a shed in the backyard. The neighborhood is quiet with plenty of friendly and helpful neighbors. A great place to walk with parks and a bike trail around the corner.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 988 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,713 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29108150911053

DateEventPrice
    7/28/2021Sold$199,000+24.5%$201/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1911487 Report a problem
    6/15/2021Pending sale$159,900$162/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1911487 Report a problem
    6/10/2021Listed for sale$159,900+65.7%$162/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1911487 Report a problem
    8/20/2014Sold$96,500-3.4%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2014Listed for sale$99,900+162.9%$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Center #1373773 Report a problem
    5/2/2014Sold$38,000-17.2%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/2014Price change$45,900-8%$46/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1708193 Report a problem
    3/7/2014Listed for sale$49,900-2.8%$51/sqft
    Source: Greater Madison Realty, LLC, dba RE/MAX Preferred #1708193 Report a problem
    2/10/2014Sold$51,338$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,585 -0.3%$241,000 +18.6%
    2023$3,595 +1.7%$203,200 +2.1%
    2022$3,535 +64%$199,000 +132.7%
    2021$2,156 +1.1%$85,500
    2020$2,132 +2.4%$85,500
    2019$2,082 +8.3%$85,500
    2017$1,923 +1.3%$85,500
    2016$1,899 +1.2%$85,500
    2015$1,876 -1.3%$85,500
    2014$1,902 -1.8%$85,500
    2013$1,937 +0%$85,500
    2012$1,936 -25.4%$85,500 -32.4%
    2011$2,594 +4.3%$126,500
    2010$2,487 +4.1%$126,500
    2009$2,388 +3.8%$126,500
    2008$2,300 -1.5%$126,500
    2007$2,336 +11.4%$126,500 +32%
    2006$2,096 -3.5%$95,800
    2005$2,172 +5.7%$95,800
    2004$2,054 +3.9%$95,800
    2003$1,978 +0.7%$95,800
    2002$1,964 $95,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53094