141 S 9th St, East Alton, IL 62024
Home value
$212,600
$187,000 - $240,000
$1,406/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,406/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,406/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,528/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,528/mo
Listing updated:
Scott Dodson 618-444-9990,
Market Pro Realty, Inc
Kelly A May-Bramlet, 475134947
Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Features: Floor Covering: Wood
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11x13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Floor Covering: Wood
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Floor Covering: Wood
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11x12
Bathroom
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 50
- Dimensions: 10x5
Bathroom 4
- Description: OFFICE OR BEDROOM
- Features: Floor Covering: Wood
- Level: Main
- Area: 198
- Dimensions: 22x9
Family room
- Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 306
- Dimensions: 17x18
Kitchen
- Description: Kitchen Dining combo
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 220
- Dimensions: 22x10
Living room
- Features: Floor Covering: Wood
- Level: Main
- Area: 264
- Dimensions: 22x12
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Basement: Block
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,716
- Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,716
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Asphalt
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Other
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Frontage length: 140
Lot
- Size: 0.72 Acres
- Dimensions: 140 x 225
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 192081515404010
- Special conditions: Listing As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Ameren
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: East Alton
- Subdivision: Northwoods
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Private
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/20/2026 | Sold | $210,000-4.5%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Pending sale | $219,900$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Contingent | $219,900$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Pending sale | $219,900$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Price change | $219,900-2.2%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $224,900-1.8%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $229,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,330 +17.3% | $59,500 +7.3% |
| 2023 | $3,692 +4% | $55,470 +8.4% |
| 2022 | $3,551 +2% | $51,190 +7.3% |
| 2021 | $3,482 +4.4% | $47,710 +3.8% |
| 2020 | $3,335 +1.5% | $45,950 +3.1% |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $44,580 +5.2% |
| 2018 | -- | $42,360 |
| 2017 | $3,087 +13.3% | $42,360 +2.5% |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $41,340 +1.1% |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $40,910 |
| 2014 | $2,723 | $40,910 -1.4% |
| 2013 | $2,723 | $41,500 -4.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $43,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $43,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $43,500 +3.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $41,910 -0.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $41,960 +7.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $39,040 +9.8% |
| 2004 | $2,837 +2.2% | $35,570 +2.7% |
| 2003 | $2,776 -0.9% | $34,620 +3.7% |
| 2002 | $2,800 | $33,370 +5.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $31,720 +4.1% |
| 2000 | $2,559 | $30,470 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 62024