1408 McCormick Dr, Nappanee, IN 46550
Home value
$348,300
$331,000 - $366,000
$1,725/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,725/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,725/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,220/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,220/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,507 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Lot
- Size: 7,840 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 201430401017000029
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
Materials
- masonry
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1998
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Nappanee
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $147 monthly
Other
Other facts
- View Street: yes
- Has Central AC: yes
- Family Room: yes
- Entry Foyer: yes
- Appliance Oven: yes
- HOA or Building Fee: 147.00
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Sold | $342,500+52.2%$227/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2019 | Sold | $225,000-4.3%$149/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2019 | Pending sale | $235,000$156/sqft |
Source: Phil Hahn and Associates #10588133 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $235,000$156/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 +5.1% | $345,200 +9.2% |
| 2024 | $3,093 +7.3% | $316,000 +5.2% |
| 2023 | $2,882 +10.5% | $300,300 +7.8% |
| 2022 | $2,608 +8.6% | $278,600 +11% |
| 2021 | $2,402 -0.1% | $251,000 +8.8% |
| 2020 | $2,405 +3.1% | $230,800 |
| 2019 | $2,333 +9.3% | $230,800 +4% |
| 2018 | $2,135 +5.4% | $221,900 +4.7% |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $211,900 +3.8% |
| 2016 | $2,026 +7.3% | $204,200 +9.1% |
| 2014 | $1,888 +0% | $187,200 |
| 2013 | $1,888 -1.1% | $187,200 -1.1% |
| 2012 | $1,909 -5% | $189,300 -2.7% |
| 2011 | $2,010 -4.8% | $194,600 -4.7% |
| 2010 | $2,111 -0.8% | $204,300 -1% |
| 2009 | $2,128 -37.6% | $206,300 +6.4% |
| 2007 | $3,409 +42.2% | $193,900 +25.4% |
| 2006 | $2,397 -5.6% | $154,600 |
| 2005 | $2,540 | $154,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 46550