Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $136,700

    1405 Sapphire St, Longview, TX 75602

    3beds
    1baths
    1,134sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    7,200 Square Feet Lot
    $136,700 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $1,170 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $136,700

    $115,000 - $154,000

    $1,170/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $901/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $901/mo

What's special

    1405 Sapphire Longview, TX 75602 Longview ISD Cute home with two tone paint, beautiful kitchen cabinets and a side by side refrigerator. Alarm system available and fenced back yard. Garage with auto opener. Washer/Dryer connections. Ceiling fans and faux wood blinds in all rooms. This one won't last long....Currently occupied please call for more information 903-759-7892 Price: $ 995 per month Deposit: $ 600 Prices are subject to changes 3 Bed, 1 Bath Square Feet: 1,134 Year Built: 1970 Garage Type: Attached Garage Spaces: 1 School District: Longview I.S.D. Pets Allowed: Yes, restrictions apply To see more of our listings please go to reliableleasing.com.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,134 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,200 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 70200006900200002

Condition
    • Year built: 1970

DateEventPrice
    11/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listed for rent$1,195+20.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2019Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/26/2019Listed for rent$995+4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/18/2018Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/18/2018Price change$950+6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/11/2018Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,340 +5.3%$117,220 +5.5%
    2024$2,222 +10.1%$111,110 +9.1%
    2023$2,018 +16.4%$101,810 +28.5%
    2022$1,734 +2.8%$79,240 +6.7%
    2021$1,687 +4.5%$74,290 +4%
    2020$1,614 +0.2%$71,400 +0.4%
    2019$1,610 +1%$71,110 +1.9%
    2018$1,595 -1.1%$69,780 -1.1%
    2017$1,613 +1%$70,570 +1%
    2016$1,597 +0.2%$69,900 +0.2%
    2015$1,594 $69,740
    2014-- $69,740 -0.9%
    2013-- $70,400 +4.3%
    2012-- $67,470 -0.7%
    2011-- $67,930 +5.2%
    2010-- $64,570 -0.6%
    2009-- $64,970 +3.4%
    2008-- $62,840 +34.4%
    2007-- $46,740 +10%
    2006-- $42,490 +10%
    2005-- $38,630 -4.8%
    2004-- $40,590 -2%
    2003-- $41,430 +0.6%
    2002-- $41,180 +0.2%
    2001-- $41,110 +2.3%
    2000-- $40,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75602