Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1405 McCoy St #Q, Dallas, TX 75204

    2beds
    2,128sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2005
    2,090.88 Square Feet Lot
    $555,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,304 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $555,500

    $528,000 - $583,000

    $3,304/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,304/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,304/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $165/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $165/mo

What's special

    Enjoy luxury urban living in this corner unit, 3-story townhome nestled in Bryan Place. With two bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an expansive rooftop deck boasting breathtaking views of downtown Dallas, this stunning home provides the perfect setting for relaxation and entertaining. This modern and stylish home features hardwood floors in the 2nd floor open living and kitchen areas, as well as a built in electric fireplace to add warmth and ambiance. The updated kitchen showcases white cabinets, stainless appliances, and a wine fridge. The 3rd floor expansive primary bedroom features a spa-like bath, a large closet, and a wet bar. 1st floor bedroom has bathroom and walk-in closet. Located next to Exall park and recreation center. Only blocks away from Downtown, The Arts District, Deep Ellum, Farmer's Market and Baylor. Included is a coveted membership to the Bryan Place pool, with dues paid until March 2024. Low monthly HOA dues paid through 2023. See list of updates.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jo Antovoni 0485879 214-257-1111,

    Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX 214-257-1111

    Bought with:

    Claire Amaker

    Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20341642

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Sitting Area in Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Third
    • Dimensions: 27 x 17
    Bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Hollywood Bath, Separate Shower
    • Level: Third
    Dining room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 19 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 19 x 10
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 19 x 19
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Wine Cooler
    • Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Multiple Staircases, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Vinyl, Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,128 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Epoxy Flooring, Garage Faces Front, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 2,090 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000507000101Q0000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $165 monthly
    • Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Bryan Square Townhome Association
    • Association phone: 214-904-8250

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20341642 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Pending sale$565,000$266/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20341642 Report a problem
    6/5/2023Contingent$565,000$266/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20341642 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listed for sale$565,000$266/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20341642 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,005 -4.6%$552,770
    2024$9,438 +32.6%$552,770 +28.1%
    2023$7,116 -15.8%$431,500
    2022$8,452 -10.2%$431,500 -3.4%
    2021$9,413 -5.4%$446,880
    2020$9,954 -2.2%$446,880
    2019$10,183 +5.8%$446,880 +20%
    2018$9,623 +4.7%$372,400
    2017$9,192 +6.2%$372,400
    2016$8,658 +5.9%$372,400 +16.7%
    2015$8,172 $319,200 +7.1%
    2014$8,172 $297,920
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bryan Place