Skip main navigation
Sold for $380,000
  • $380,000

    1405 Carrillo St, The Villages, FL 32162

    3beds
    1,647sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    7,000 Square Feet Lot
    $371,500 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $2,751 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $371,500

    $353,000 - $390,000

    $2,751/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,562/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,562/mo

What's special

    Welcoming you to the highly sought after Village of Santiago is this beautiful OLEANDER MODEL. As you walk through the front entrance, you will enter the main living area with vaulted ceilings. The kitchen offers an island and boast of room to entertain with an eat-in dining area and a pass through window to the main dining room. The master bedroom has a large walk in closet, as well as a spacious master bath which includes a double sink vanity and walk in shower. There’s two additional bedrooms, one with a built in office space and the other that is already furnished for your guests. The indoor laundry room is between the garage and the kitchen. The climate controlled enclosed lanai is a nice area to enjoy your morning coffee. This home offers a 2 car garage with screen sliders for ventilation. This 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom home features CROWN MOULDING, NEW ROOF as of 2018, GENERAC GENERATOR 2020, CLIMATE CONTROLLED ENCLOSED LANAI, NO BOND and much more! The home is situated close to Spanish Springs Town Square and Lake Sumter Landing. Glenview Country Club and Championship Golf Course, Savannah Regional Recreation Center, Santiago Neighborhood Recreation Center and Pool, executive golf courses, shopping and restaurants, and The Villages Regional Hospital. This home is a must see and will not last long! Join us at our open house or schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Charmaine Adams 904-646-8206,

    REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES 352-753-7500

    Bought with:

    Lynn Bartlett, 369726

    RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: G5073239MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ocala - Marion

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,377
    • Total interior livable area: 1,647 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Awning(s), Irrigation System, Lighting
    Lot
    • Size: 7,000 sqft
    • Dimensions: 70 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: D03F104
    • Zoning: X
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Has HOA: No
    • HOA fee: $189 monthly
    • Second association name: The Villages
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/5/2023Sold$380,000+1.3%$231/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5073239 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Pending sale$375,000$228/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5073239 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Price change$375,000-6.2%$228/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5073239 Report a problem
    9/16/2023Listed for sale$399,990$243/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5073239 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,352 +74.2%$298,710 +70.7%
    2023$1,924 +5.2%$174,980 +3%
    2022$1,828 -4.9%$169,890 +3%
    2021$1,923 -0.5%$164,950 +1.4%
    2020$1,933 $162,680 +2.3%
    2019$1,933 +0.2%$159,030 +1.9%
    2018$1,929 +9.6%$156,070 +2.1%
    2017$1,761 +1.5%$152,860 +2.1%
    2016$1,735 +3.5%$149,720 +0.7%
    2015$1,676 -0.7%$148,680 +0.8%
    2014$1,687 0%$147,500 +1.5%
    2013$1,688 $145,330 +1.7%
    2012-- $142,910 +3%
    2011-- $138,756 +1.5%
    2010-- $136,706 +2.7%
    2009-- $133,112 +0.1%
    2008-- $132,980 +3%
    2007-- $129,107 +2.5%
    2006-- $125,959 +3%
    2005-- $122,291 +3%
    2004-- $118,730 +1.9%
    2003-- $116,517 +2.4%
    2002-- $113,786 -1.6%
    2001-- $115,632 +6.3%
    2000-- $108,732

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32162