Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1405 Arizona Ave SW, Huron, SD 57350

    2beds
    2,236sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    8,588.8 Square Feet Lot
    $199,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,448 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $199,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,448/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,448/mo

What's special

    What's not to like in this welcoming ranch home with inviting front porch and cozy back sun room. Boasting over 2000 sq feet with open kitchen & dining area as well as a sunken living room. Primary bedroom includes a 1/2 bath. Fully finished basement includes a non egress bedroom. The luscious landscaping reflects loving care and a perfect backdrop as you enjoy morning coffee listening to the birds sing in the sunroom or on the back deck. It's YOUR move, call to view today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angie Uttecht 605-350-2553,

    Ace Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Molly Hopper, 17283

    Elevate Real Estate

    Source: Huron BOR,MLS#: 25-145MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,236
    • Total interior livable area: 2,236 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 8,588 sqft
    • Dimensions: 70.4 x 122
    Details
    • Parcel number: 012638
    • Zoning: R-2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Huron

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2025Sold--0
    Source: Huron BOR #25-145 Report a problem
    5/22/2025Listed for sale$209,900$94/sqft
    Source: Huron BOR #25-145 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,919 $188,431
    2024$2,919 +0.8%$188,431 +14.2%
    2023$2,895 +8.8%$164,973 +4.7%
    2022$2,660 $157,526 +10.2%
    2021-- $143,009
    2020-- $143,009
    2019-- $143,009
    2018-- $143,009
    2017-- $143,009 +4.7%
    2016-- $136,608
    2015-- $136,608 +13.3%
    2014-- $120,573 +6.5%
    2013-- $113,247 +9.4%
    2011-- $103,517

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 57350