Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $698,400

    1401 Mayapple Trl, Glencoe, MO 63038

    5beds
    3baths
    2,374sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    3.19 Acres Lot
    $698,400 Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $3,385 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $698,400

    $650,000 - $754,000

    $3,385/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,385/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,385/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,449/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,449/mo

What's special

    SCREENED BY NATURE, this private estate is lined with quality updates sure to impress the most discriminating buyer! Completely remodeled interior features Anderson windows, brilliant wood flooring, glass French doors, rich millwork, updated baths & so much more! The family chef will simply adore this striking, sun-drenched, kitchen featuring custom 42in cabinets w/molding, large center-island, newer stainless steel appliances & plan desk. Breakfast rm features atrium door access to par

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,374 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 3.19 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21W220052

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Glencoe

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2011Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2011Price change$419,000-3.7%$176/sqft
    Source: Avenue Real Estate Group #11015485 Report a problem
    10/1/2010Price change$434,900-3.1%$183/sqft
    Source: NRT StLouis #10036160 Report a problem
    4/5/2010Listed for sale$449,000$189/sqft
    Source: R. H. Womack & Assoc. #10019621 Report a problem
    11/8/2009Listing removed$449,000$189/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties West #90045481 Report a problem
    10/19/2009Listed for sale$449,000$189/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties West #90045481 Report a problem
    9/10/2007Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2001Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,902 +11%$101,950 +14.7%
    2024$6,220 +2.7%$88,900
    2023$6,056 +2.3%$88,900 +10.1%
    2022$5,918 +0.6%$80,770
    2021$5,885 -1.3%$80,770 +2.2%
    2020$5,964 +13.6%$79,040
    2019$5,251 $79,040 +19.7%
    2018$5,251 $66,010
    2017$5,251 +2.3%$66,010 -5.9%
    2016$5,131 -9.6%$70,150
    2015$5,676 $70,150 +17.3%
    2014$5,676 +15.7%$59,790
    2013$4,907 $59,790 +0.1%
    2012-- $59,720
    2011-- $59,720 -4.9%
    2010$4,643 +5.6%$62,770
    2009$4,396 +8.4%$62,770 +7.3%
    2008$4,056 -7.3%$58,480
    2007$4,378 $58,480 0%
    2006$4,378 -1.4%$58,500
    2005$4,439 +13.3%$58,500 +8.3%
    2003$3,920 +1.7%$54,020 +4.1%
    2002$3,853 +9.2%$51,880 +1.5%
    2001$3,528 $51,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63038