Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $302,100

    1400 Oak St, Watertown, WI 53098

    3beds
    1,188sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $302,100 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $1,696 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $302,100

    $287,000 - $317,000

    $1,696/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,696/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,696/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,934/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,934/mo

What's special

    READY, SET, GO! This 3 bedroom Ranch Home is ''Quality'' inside and out! You will agree and say ''YES'' to this home once inside! 2x6 construction is easy to heat and on your pocket book! You will enjoy this larger living room, and kitchen with a spacious dining area complete with easy access of the deck with a pergola in full view of the quiet rear yard! Master bedroom has double entry door to main bathroom. Basement... now here is where you can create and expand all your dreams for a most unique rec/family room of your desires! This affordable home can be yours! But don't wait too long or your friends will be inviting you over! Seller must find suitable housing prior to closing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Shower Over Tub, Dual Entry Off MBR
    • Basement: Full, Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Subdivision
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 29109153144019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Oven/Range, Water Softener Owned
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full, Concrete
    • RoomsTotal: 5
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Low Maintenance Trim
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Parking Space
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LotFeatures: Subdivision
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • CoveredSpaces: 1.50
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • InteriorFeatures: Shower Over Tub, Dual Entry Off MBR

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/6/2020Sold$170,000+0.7%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2020Listed for sale$168,800+7.6%$142/sqft
    Source: Homes By Patti Jo #1679588 Report a problem
    5/25/2011Sold$156,900-0.4%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/13/2010Price change$157,500-1.5%$133/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1161441 Report a problem
    8/26/2010Listed for sale$159,900$135/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1161441 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,792 $261,000 +19%
    2023-- $219,400
    2022-- $219,400 +58.6%
    2021$3,465 -2.6%$138,300
    2020$3,556 +4.8%$138,300
    2019$3,392 +2.1%$138,300
    2018$3,323 +3.5%$138,300
    2017$3,211 +2.7%$138,300
    2016$3,128 -8.1%$138,300
    2015$3,402 +3.8%$138,300
    2014$3,277 -2.6%$138,300
    2013$3,365 +0.5%$138,300 +0.9%
    2012$3,349 -9%$137,000 -18.5%
    2011$3,681 +3.7%$168,100
    2010$3,550 +4%$168,100
    2009$3,413 -3%$168,100
    2008$3,518 +1%$168,100
    2007$3,484 $168,100 +26.7%
    2006-- $132,700
    2005-- $132,700
    2004$3,187 +6.4%$132,700
    2003$2,995 -0.1%$132,700
    2002$2,997 +4.2%$132,700 +22.4%
    2001$2,877 -3.8%$108,400
    2000$2,990 $108,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53098