Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    140 Marilyn Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    3beds
    956sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,298 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,298/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,298/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,298/mo

What's special

    Investors Dream! Welcome to this gem located in PRIME AREA on Highway 433! Zoned HC2 on the corner of Old Spanish Trail and Marilyn Drive. This spacious property includes 4 cleared lots and an extra building for storage or to run a business. NEW ROOF, NEW WELL, FRESH PAINT. The property features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, spacious kitchen and living space, no carpet, laundry room and plenty of outdoor space and off-street parking. Property is fenced and faces highway with easy access on side street. Convenient to I-10 to New Orleans or Mississippi Gulf Coast. Rare find at this price! Schedule a private tour today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacey Dauzat 504-220-6484,

    Weichert Realtors, Loescher Pr

    Bought with:

    Nicole Landry

    Keller Williams Realty Services

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2419033MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 15.0000 x 10.0000
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 13.0000 x 10.0000
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 12.0000 x 9.5000
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 12.0000 x 10.0000
    Laundry
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 5.5000 x 5.0000
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 13.0000 x 12.0000
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 956
    • Total interior livable area: 956 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Boat, RV Access/Parking
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Fence
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Dimensions: 150 x 120
    • Features: Corner Lot, Outside City Limits, Oversized Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Workshop
    • Parcel number: 95393
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    11/30/2023Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2419033 Report a problem
    11/9/2023Contingent$149,500$156/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2419033 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Listed for sale$149,500-12.1%$156/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2419033 Report a problem
    1/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Engel & Volkers Report a problem
    12/1/2022Price change$170,000-2.9%$178/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2353969 Report a problem
    7/15/2022Listed for sale$175,000$183/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2353969 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$680 +0%$4,523
    2022$680 +0.1%$4,523
    2021$679 +0.5%$4,523
    2020$676 +5.3%$4,523 +9.7%
    2019$642 -0.4%$4,124
    2018$644 -0.6%$4,124
    2017$648 -2.2%$4,124
    2016$663 $4,124 +4%
    2015$663 +1%$3,966
    2014$656 +1.9%$3,966
    2013$644 $3,966

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70461