Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $231,400

    140 E Lake Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

    4beds
    1,683sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $231,400 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $2,210 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,400

    $220,000 - $243,000

    $2,210/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,119/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,119/mo

What's special

    Experience luxury living in this beautiful 4-bedroom 2-bath home located in the highly desirable Lakeshore Villages Subdivision. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and water views. An aded bonus is that it is just minutes from shopping, dining, and I-10 access. The home boasts an open concept, great for entertaining or relaxing with family. The water views make for a great start to any day. The home consists of a large primary suite, spacious bedrooms and a large kitchen. Schedule your showing today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2543198

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Stove
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,683 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: French Country, Ceiling Fan(s), Garage, Heating system: One, Lake, Lot Features: Regular, Pool, Regular
    Details
    • Parcel number: 127488

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,250

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2026Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2543198 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2543198 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2525222 Report a problem
    10/7/2025Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2525222 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Listing removed$235,500$140/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2520215 Report a problem
    9/13/2025Price change$235,500-1.9%$140/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2520215 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Listed for sale$240,000-9.4%$143/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2520215 Report a problem
    10/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GSREIN #2366182 Report a problem
    10/3/2022Price change$265,000-1.5%$157/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2366182 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Listed for sale$268,900-2.4%$160/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2366182 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GSREIN #2355858 Report a problem
    8/17/2022Price change$275,500-1.1%$164/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2355858 Report a problem
    7/29/2022Listed for sale$278,500+3.5%$165/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2355858 Report a problem
    9/17/2021Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021010805 Report a problem
    7/20/2021Price change$269,000-3.6%$160/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021010805 Report a problem
    7/15/2021Price change$279,000-3.5%$166/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021010805 Report a problem
    7/6/2021Listed for sale$289,000+7.1%$172/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021010805 Report a problem
    5/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/20/2021Listed for sale$269,900$160/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/31/2017Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2095596 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,617 -0.4%$22,516
    2024$3,632 +18%$22,516 +25.6%
    2023$3,078 +3%$17,923
    2022$2,989 -24.7%$17,923
    2021$3,967 +1.5%$17,923
    2020$3,906 +0.9%$17,923 +1.1%
    2019$3,873 +35.3%$17,736
    2018$2,863 +74.3%$17,736 +66.7%
    2017$1,643 +787.5%$10,642 +786.8%
    2016$185 $1,200 +4.3%
    2015$185 +1.5%$1,150
    2014$182 -0.1%$1,150 -28.1%
    2013$183 $1,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70461