Skip main navigation
Sold for $323,000
  • $323,000

    140 Devay Ave, Dayton, OH 45458

    4beds
    1,734sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $355,300 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $2,229 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $355,300

    $338,000 - $373,000

    $2,229/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,190/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,190/mo

What's special

    BACK ON THE MARKET! Buyer could not secure financing. You don’t want to miss this completely remodeled 4 bedroom 2 bath brick ranch home in Centerville. Too many upgrades to list. This property features an updated kitchen, bathrooms, custom tile, flooring, trim, doors, granite countertops, windows, outdoor fire pit, and more. Come snag this one today before someone else does. Largest bedroom could function as a formal family room or bedroom.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike Wall (866)212-4991,

    eXp Realty,

    Jay Thoms 937-476-1270,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Ralph M Mantica, 0700322057

    Kinzeler Realty, LLC

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 886080MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 19
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,734
    • Total interior livable area: 1,734 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Dimensions: 125 x 160
    Details
    • Parcel number: O68001330009
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dayton
    • Subdivision: Centervilla Sec 5

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Agent Owned

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2023Sold$323,000-2.1%$186/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #886080 Report a problem
    8/9/2023Pending sale$330,000$190/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #886080 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Price change$330,000+3.2%$190/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #886080 Report a problem
    5/21/2023Pending sale$319,900$184/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #886080 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Listed for sale$319,900+82.8%$184/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #886080 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Sold$175,000-7.9%$101/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #877994 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Pending sale$190,000$110/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #877994 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Listed for sale$190,000$110/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #877994 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,168 +7%$81,340
    2023$4,829 +66.1%$81,340 +33%
    2022$2,908 -27.1%$61,160
    2021$3,990 +3.7%$61,160
    2020$3,848 +8.5%$61,160 +18%
    2019$3,547 +12.8%$51,850
    2018$3,145 +1.2%$51,850
    2017$3,109 +11.6%$51,850 +14.8%
    2016$2,786 -0.2%$45,170
    2015$2,791 +1.2%$45,170
    2014$2,757 $45,170

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45458