Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $454,000

    140 County Road 4772, Kempner, TX 76539

    4beds
    2,501sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2010
    1 Acres Lot
    $454,000 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $2,354 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $454,000

    $431,000 - $481,000

    $2,354/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,354/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,354/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,896/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,896/mo

What's special

    This 2501 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 140 County Road 4772, Kempner, TX 76539.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection, Electric, Sink, Utility/Laundry
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Separate Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Stone/Rock/Brick
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Appr Dist
    • Total interior livable area: 2,501 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Patio, Covered Porch
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Mature Trees, Sprinkler System
    • Land development status: Completed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1102500400800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • Year built: 2010

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Water: Co-Op Water
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected, Co-Op Electric, Propane/Butane Tank-Owned

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kempner

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Built-in Microwave, Vent Hood
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Sprinkler System, Covered Porch, Covered Patio, Double Pane Windows
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Covered Patio, Covered Porch
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • PropertyCondition: New Construction
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • PetsAllowed: No
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot, Mature Trees, Sprinkler System
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • Utilities: Water Connected, Co-Op Electric, Propane/Butane Tank-Owned
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick Veneer, 4-Side Masonry
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas Log, Stone/Rock/Brick
    • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection, Electric, Sink, Utility/Laundry
    • DevelopmentStatus: Completed
    • StructureType: House
    • Heating: Central, 1 Unit, Propane/Butane
    • InteriorFeatures: High Ceilings, Separate Shower
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage Door Opener, 2 Car Garage, Side Entry Garage
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Dishwasher, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Vent Hood, Built-In Microwave, Custom Cabinets, Open to Family Room
    • LotDimensionsSource: Appraiser
    • BuildingAreaSource: Appr Dist
    • LivingAreaSource: Appr Dist
    • YearBuiltDetails: The information about when the property was built
    • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt, County Road
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Multiple Dining Areas
    • WaterSource: Co-Op Water
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, County Road

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/15/2019Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #385461 Report a problem
    10/21/2019Pending sale$330,000$132/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors - Killeen #385461 Report a problem
    7/21/2019Listed for sale$330,000$132/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United REALTOR #385461 Report a problem
    4/25/2013Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2009Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $395,285 +10%
    2024-- $359,350 +1.6%
    2023-- $353,850 -30.8%
    2022-- $511,320 +22.6%
    2021-- $416,980 +42.2%
    2020-- $293,240 +2.7%
    2018-- $285,480 +3.9%
    2017-- $274,710 +14.5%
    2016-- $239,860 +4%
    2015-- $230,620 +0.9%
    2014-- $228,620 +10.8%
    2012-- $206,360
    2011-- $206,360 +792.9%
    2010-- $23,110 +230.1%
    2009-- $7,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76539