Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,253,300

    14 Sapporo Ct, Petaluma, CA 94954

    4beds
    2,330sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $1,253,300 Zestimate®
    $538/sqft
    $4,425 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,253,300

    $1.18M - $1.34M

    $4,425/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,425/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,425/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,977/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,977/mo

What's special

    This popular Dickson floor plan is located in Adobe Creek & backs to the beautifully manicured (residents only) greenbelt with direct access * It functions like that of a single story with the Master Suite & 2nd bedroom & bath downstairs * Just 2 bedrooms with full bathroom upstairs * Impressive amenities such as a recently completed Custom Kitchen * Newer Spa-like Master bathroom * Extensive wood floors * Newer carpeting * The list goes on & on

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,330 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 017402059000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Petaluma

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $79 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/20/2017Sold$855,000+0.6%$367/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2017Pending sale$850,000$365/sqft
    Source: Pacific Union International Inc. #21711874 Report a problem
    6/3/2017Listed for sale$850,000+56%$365/sqft
    6/16/2011Sold$545,000-5.2%$234/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/2011Listed for sale$575,000-17.9%$247/sqft
    Source: Santa Rosa Office Report a problem
    8/24/2006Sold$700,000$300/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,307 +4.5%$992,293 +2%
    2024$10,824 +1.8%$972,837 +2%
    2023$10,627 +0.5%$953,762 +2%
    2022$10,575 +1.2%$935,062 +2%
    2021$10,451 -0.7%$916,729 +1%
    2020$10,526 +1%$907,331 +2%
    2019$10,419 +3%$889,541 +2%
    2018$10,114 +45.5%$872,100 +45%
    2017$6,954 +3.2%$601,625 +2%
    2016$6,741 +2.7%$589,829 +1.5%
    2015$6,565 +1%$580,970 +2%
    2014$6,498 -98.9%$569,591 +4.5%
    2013$605,380 $545,000 -2%
    2012-- $555,900 +4.7%
    2011-- $531,000 -0.4%
    2010-- $533,000 +7.2%
    2009-- $497,000
    2008-- $497,000 -29%
    2007-- $700,000 +71%
    2006-- $409,324 +2%
    2005-- $401,299 +2%
    2004-- $393,432 +1.9%
    2003-- $386,211 +2%
    2002-- $378,639 +2%
    2001-- $371,215 +2%
    2000-- $363,936

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94954