Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $487,300

    14 Quarry Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,980sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $487,300 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $3,871 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $487,300

    $463,000 - $512,000

    $3,871/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,336/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,336/mo

What's special

    Pride of ownership shows. Well maintained 3-4 BR home in great area. Downstairs den/BR perfect for Teen or extended family. Close to all ammenenties, minutes to Metro North and commuter routes. Recent updates include new 50 yr shingle roof and Gutter guards, Kitchen, Baths, new carpet in Family room. Professionally painted and Landscaped. Flat fenced yard great for games, kids and pets. Huge 16X20 deck for entertaining as well as a patio. Town water and sewer complete the package!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,980 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896258010285300000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2016Sold$263,000$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/2016Sold$263,000+1.2%$133/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M351749 Report a problem
    6/19/2016Pending sale$259,900$131/sqft
    Source: K FORTUNA REALTY INC. WF #351749 Report a problem
    5/27/2016Listed for sale$259,900$131/sqft
    Source: K FORTUNA REALTY INC. WF #351749 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $365,600 +5.9%
    2023-- $345,100 +10.5%
    2022-- $312,300 +9%
    2021-- $286,500 +7%
    2020-- $267,700
    2019-- $267,700 +3%
    2018-- $259,900
    2017$6,241 $259,900 +16.1%
    2016-- $223,800
    2015-- $223,800
    2014-- $223,800 -8%
    2012-- $243,300 -4.7%
    2011-- $255,200 -5%
    2010-- $268,700 -11.2%
    2009-- $302,700 -7.9%
    2008-- $328,600 -9%
    2007-- $361,000 +253.9%
    2006-- $102,000
    2005-- $102,000
    2004-- $102,000
    2002-- $102,000
    2001-- $102,000
    2000-- $102,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590