Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,016,900

    14 Neds Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    5,625sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $1,016,900 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $4,435 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,016,900

    $946,000 - $1.10M

    $4,435/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,435/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,435/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,993/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,993/mo

What's special

    Live Luxuriously in this almost 4000 sq ft Custom Home featuring 2 story entry foyer w palladian window, 2 story Family Room with stunning wall of windows. Gourmet kitchen with undercabinet lighting, oversized center island, granite and double ovens. 4 Bedrooms 3.5 Baths including a Master en-suite and expansive walk in closet. Lovely sun drenched conservatory, main floor office and laundry room. Formal front and breakfast back staircases. Other custom features include tray ceilings and stately Brick Facade. Lower level is spacious, clean storage. 3 car attached Garage w space saving steel beam. Beautifully set on one of the neighborhoods premier lots backing up to Stony Kill Farm Environmental Center. Professionally landscaped featuring paver walkways and inviting patio. Large Garden Shed. Conveniently located just minutes from the Beacon Train Station, Hospitals and major commuting routes. Sought after municipal water, sewer and clean natural gas. Original Owners. One year American Homeshield Warranty. You will be Proud to call this HOME.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Icemaker Connection, Master Bath, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closets, 9+ Foot Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,625 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1330896056032651460000

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • APPLIANCES: Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Dishwasher
    • ELECTRICITY: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amps
    • FLOORING: Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • OTHER ROOMS: Laundry/Util. Room, Family Room, Formal Dining Room, Breakfast Nook, Foyer, Florida Room
    • Square Ft Source: Approximate
    • COOLING: Central Air
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Outside Lighting, Patio, Landscaped
    • ROOF: Asphalt Shingles
    • VIEW DESC: Park-Like
    • WATER/SEWER: City Sewer, City Water
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame, Brick
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • AMENITIES: Public Transportation
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Icemaker Connection, Master Bath, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closets, 9+ Foot Ceilings
    • Type: Single Family Detached
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • FOUNDATION: Concrete
    • HEATING: Gas, Zoned
    • BASEMENT: Full
    • EXTERIOR: Brick
    • STYLE: Colonial, Contemporary
    • PARK/GARAGE: Attached, A 3+ Car Gar
    • EQUIPMENT: Garage Door Opener

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/19/2020Sold$710,000-2.7%$126/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6058665 Report a problem
    10/21/2020Pending sale$729,900$130/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES EF #393221 Report a problem
    10/3/2020Listed for sale$729,900$130/sqft
    9/11/2020Pending sale$729,900$130/sqft
    7/31/2020Listed for sale$729,900$130/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $790,300 +6.8%
    2023-- $739,800 +9%
    2022-- $678,700 +4%
    2021-- $652,600 +10.5%
    2020-- $590,800
    2019-- $590,800 +6%
    2018-- $557,400 +3.9%
    2017$4,079 $536,400 +4.1%
    2016-- $515,300
    2015-- $515,300 +4.8%
    2014-- $491,700 -1.6%
    2012-- $499,800 -5.4%
    2011-- $528,100 -3.7%
    2010-- $548,400 -11.8%
    2009-- $621,800 -11.4%
    2008-- $702,000 -8.9%
    2007-- $770,500 +126.1%
    2006-- $340,800
    2005-- $340,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590